Sony 18-105mm f/4.0 G E OSS (SEL-P18105G)
Videos 21Photos 9 |
Sony 18-105mm f/4.0 G E OSS |
|
A zoom lens of a universal “breed” for the cropped guard of Sony mirrorless cameras of the five and six thousandth series. The model became the first swallow with a Golden tab for APS-C cameras. This is assigned to top-tier optics with improved performance and excellent build quality. The model covers the sought-after focal length range of 18-105 mm, which, translated into a full frame equivalent, is about 27-158 mm.
In this case, the maximum aperture does not depend on the zoom ratio and always remains f / 4. The Sony SEL-P18105 18-105mm f/4 G OSS uses optical image stabilization and a silent autofocus motor. The crowning "trick" of the model is the Power Zoom slider, which provides smooth zooming without jerks. Travel photographers and videographers will appreciate its presence. The lens is compatible with filters with a diameter of 72 mm. The weight of the "station wagon" is 482 g, the dimensions of its body are 78x110 mm (diameter/length).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony 18-105mm f/4.0 G E OSS
All prices 39 →Універсальний об'єктив Sony SELP18105G 18-105mm f/4 | 20 310 ₴ |
Об'єктив SONY SELP18105G.AE | 29 999 ₴ |
Sony SELP18105G 18-105mm f/4 | 19 170 ₴ |
Объектив Sony E PZ 18-105 mm f/4.0 G OSS (SELP18105G.AE) | 27 990 ₴ |
Об'єктив Sony E PZ 18-105mm f/4.0 G OSS (SELP18105G) | 20 389 ₴ |
0 1 7 6 |
What do you advise. Should I buy this lens for a Sony A7S for video? I am faced with the choice of 24-70 Carl Zeiss, but its price does not match the quality of the reviews, but plus it is a full frame. 18-105 zoom is smooth and the hobod does not climb out, which is convenient for an electronic steadicam, but there is not enough full frame. It is clear that at such a focal length there cannot be a full frame focal length and sharpened for video not full frame |