TP-LINK Archer C50
Videos 30Photos 11 |
Dual band wireless router with advanced 802.11ac Wi-Fi and four external antennas for the best omnidirectional network coverage. The manufacturer is positioned as an inexpensive router with full support for wireless connections in the 5 GHz band. In addition to the functions of a router, it can fully act as a bridge or repeater. The hardware platform of this model was the MediaTek MT7620A processor (580 MHz), which is responsible for supporting Wi-Fi 802.11b / g / n and five RJ-45 ports.
To work in the 5 GHz band, there is an additional MediaTek MT7612E chip. The amount of RAM is 64 MB. Thanks to such hardware, the TP-LINK Archer C50 v3 wireless router is capable of providing high data transfer rates in Wi-Fi networks (up to 300 Mbps in the 2.4 GHz band and up to 867 Mbps in the 5 GHz band). Equipped with five Fast Ethernet cable ports up to 100 Mbps (1 WAN port, 4 LAN ports). It can perform the functions of NAT, Firewall and DHCP server. Correctly supports passing VPN traffic (PPTP, L2TP, IPSec). Up-to-date security protocols and strong traffic encryption are supported. The router is not difficult to set up, which can be done with the help of a smartphone and the Tether app.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog TP-LINK 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models TP-LINK.
Buy TP-LINK Archer C50
All prices 99 →TP-LINK Archer C50 | 1 199 ₴ |
Бездротовий маршрутизатор (роутер) TP-Link Archer C50 V6 | 1 199 ₴ |
Роутер Wi-Fi TP-Link Archer C50 AC1200 | 1 199 ₴ |
Маршрутизатор TP-Link Archer C50 (Archer C50) | 1 147 ₴ |
Роутер TP-LINK Archer C50 AC1200 Dual Band | 1 199 ₴ |
The router itself is good. More stable, good connection, no need to restart after connecting. The downside is the small radius. On the street it doesn’t break through the booth and mustache Price, mobile add-on, stability Radius Ярослав: use TP-LINK Archer C50 more than year |
A good router for its performance, but 100 Mbit at a time is no longer enough It has been working steadily for a long time
Manual and easy to set up minor interruptions (rarely but always)
If the router is somewhere 8 m away, the connection is already weak Максим Дякунчак: use TP-LINK Archer C50 more than year |