Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY
Videos 2Photos 6 |
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY |
|
Flat storage electric water heater of medium capacity (80 L) with mechanical control and two "dry" heating elements. Suitable for both vertical and horizontal wall mounting. Due to the optimized shape, it has a relatively shallow depth (35 cm), which greatly simplifies installation in small rooms with a shortage of free space. It is positioned as a product of the upper price category, focused on domestic use in hot water supply systems for city apartments or small cottages.
It differs from more affordable models in the use of an internal tank made of chromium-nickel corrosion-resistant steel. The Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY water heater is able to provide prompt supply of the required quantities of hot or warm water for the needs of the kitchen or bathroom / shower, which is used by 2-3 people. Equipped with two dry tube heaters that prevent direct contact of the electric heater with water.
This design reduces the formation of scale and greatly simplifies the replacement of the heater. A significant total power of 2000 W (1300 + 700 W) ensures rapid water heating up to a maximum temperature of 75 °C (from 10 to 75 °C in 3 hours). High-quality polyurethane foam insulation minimizes heat loss. Protection against overheating, switching on without water, overpressure and RCD is provided.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Zanussi 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Zanussi.
Buy Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore Dry | 11 000 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore Dry | 11 005 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore Dry | 10 995 ₴ |
Having bought this boiler the second time. Maizhe rіk vin standing in the box, they were doing repairs. To that fate they added it and lo and behold !!! Potik in a month !!!!!. They called the service and there it seemed that there was a need to call the master on the service. Like a service, like a wine lying in a box?. In a word, you can’t build a repair just for a penny, because there are no components. At the same time, you don’t win, but just hang like props. If you want your own problems and a bunch of hemorrhoids, then you can take the boiler. I DO NOT RECOMMEND TO ANYONE!!! Nope Flowing flanges Yuriy Bytkaljuk: use Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY more than year |
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY configurations
Price for Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY |
---|---|---|---|---|
Zanussi ZWH/S 30 Splendore DRY | from 8 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 50 Splendore DRY | from 8 995 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 80 Splendore DRY | from 10 995 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Zanussi ZWH/S 100 Splendore DRY | from 11 285 ₴ | 3 offers |