Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0066.564 780x500
Videos 1Photos 8 |
Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0066.564 620x500780x500 |
|
The holes for the tap marked on the drawing are knocked out
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Franke 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Franke.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0066.564 780x500
All prices 116 →Кухонна мийка Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0306.799 | 8 526 ₴ |
Franke Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0565.117 (фрагранит) | 7 869 ₴ |
Кухонная мойка Franke Maris MRG 611 (114.0306.814) гранитная - врезная - о | 6 988 ₴ |
Мийка кухонна Franke Maris (114.0565.117) 114.0565.117 | 7 869 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка Franke Maris MRG 611 онікс (114.0306.815) 114.0306.815 | 9 195 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Before this "stone" sink, we had a sink of the most ordinary stainless steel. She didn't have any particular weaknesses. Unless she made too much noise, in the sense that the sound from the water falling into her was somewhat annoying. This sink is a real European, my copy is made in Slovakia. The level of quality is also appropriate, everything is smooth and beautiful. In general, the two main advantages of this sink are "very_durable" and "very_nice". On the first point, I will say that it is made of granite, but not solid natural, which can crack from a strong blow, but artificial. However, it is still based on a natural mineral, but finely crushed, in the form of crumbs. In addition, some polymer resins are included in the composition. As a result, the granite-polymer mass turns out to be heavy-duty, resists impacts without cracking, does not scratch, and even has antibacterial properties. I even remember the name of this wonderful material - fragranite. It was completed with additional sanitary piping, among which was an automatic valve controlled by a handle on the sink. A very convenient solution, now to block the drain you do not need to climb into the sink with your hands. And for this beauty of modern design, the manufacturer gave as much as 10 years of warranty. Due to the fact that there are no holes in it, our "regular" plumber refused to work with it. Like, an expensive thing, it can crack. We found another in half an hour, the installation went without incident, quickly and cleanly. |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0066.564 configurations
Price for Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0066.564 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franke Maris MRG 611-62 114.0306.791 620x500 | from 4 983 ₴ | 246 offers | ||
Franke Maris MRG 611 114.0066.564 780x500 | from 4 844 ₴ | 116 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →