Franke Kubus KBG 110-50 125.0176.646 540x440
Photos 6 |
Franke Kubus KBG 110-50 125.0176.646 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Franke 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Franke.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Franke Kubus KBG 110-50 125.0176.646 540x440
All prices 28 →Мийка з сифоном граніт KBG 110-50 сірий камінь (МПС) Franke 125.0575.040 | 9 736 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка Franke Kubus KBG 110-50 125.0023.806 | 11 418 ₴ |
Franke KBG 110-50 125.0459.028 | 8 481 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка з сифоном граніт KBG 110-50 сірий камінь (мпс) Franke 125.05 | 9 633 ₴ |
Кухонная мойка Franke Kubus 110-50 (125.0302.777) | 11 418 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I needed a sink to be installed under a countertop made of artificial stone. I thought that we would take the usual stainless steel, but my wife picked up this much more suitable model. Pleased with a large assortment of colors, which allowed you to accurately match the color to the selected countertop. The main advantage of this sink is the unique material from which it is made. Behind the strange name fragranite hides a modern scientific development, a composite of natural stone and a polymer bond. The result of this combination looks like a stone and feels almost the same. It is very hard, wear-resistant, scratch-resistant and calmly tolerates temperatures up to 270 degrees (although where in the sink such heat can come from). It is important that the polymer bond completely removes such an unpleasant property of natural stone as viscosity. Breaking this sink is even quite difficult on purpose. The icing on the cake of unique properties is the antibacterial effect of the fragranite surface. It's also easy to clean, which helps keep it clean. Complete with drain. A rare ten-year warranty by today's standards. Considering how much our retailers and service centers don't like warranty fiddling, I would guess that the washer is so reliable that there are simply no defect claims or warranties. Fierce price. $320 for just one wash can afford not only everyone. Few can do it |
Add Review
We recommendCompare using chart →