Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.037 780x500
Photos 10 |
Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.037 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Franke 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Franke.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.037 780x500
All prices 293 →Мийка з сифоном граніт BFG 611-78 сірий камінь Franke 114.0565.087 | 7 581 ₴ |
Franke Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.039 (фрагранит) | 7 740 ₴ |
Кухонная мойка Franke Basis BFG 611-78 (114.0306.793) гранитная - врезная | 7 182 ₴ |
Franke Basis BFG 611-78 | 7 790 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка Franke BASIS BFG 611-78 сірий камінь (114.0565.087) 114.0565 | 8 170 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I already had a Franke sink before and I must say that in 12 years of its operation I did not have to say a single bad word about it. But times are changing and for me these changes have happened for the better. My wife and I designed our new kitchen on a grand scale, and in addition to the excellent kitchen furniture and built-in appliances, we needed a new stylish hood. This modern model with a fresh and modern design became it. Looks like a modern and relevant device. No big "grandma" radii. Only neatly rounded strict granite surfaces. Although, strictly speaking, this material is not granite. In terms of consumer and operational properties, it is better than granite. In fact, it is a composite of the smallest granite chips and high molecular weight acrylic resins. This unexpected combination resulted in a material with excellent properties. It is as hard as granite and scratch resistant. More precisely, it is possible to scratch it, but, as in the case of granite, for this you need a sharp tool made of alloyed and well heat-strengthened carbon steel. Obviously, such tools are not found in the kitchen. For example, I will say that on the surface of the composite you can safely cut with a knife made of steel 30X13 and no traces remain. True, knife sharpening suffers, yes. Unlike natural granite, the sink surface is very resistant to impacts and cracking. In addition, this material has pronounced antibacterial properties. The sink also comes with a ten-year (!) official warranty from the manufacturer. High cost. I will add that dried hardness salts and other contaminants are clearly visible on the dark brown material. |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.037 configurations
Price for Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.037 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franke Basis BFG 611-62 114.0272.595 620x500 | from 4 000 ₴ | 356 offers | ||
Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.037 780x500 | from 4 899 ₴ | 300 offers | ||
Franke Basis BFG 611-97 114.0363.932 970x500 | from 5 264 ₴ | 108 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →