Franke Basis BFG 611-62 114.0272.595 620x500
Photos 10 |
Franke Basis BFG 611-62 114.0272.595 |
|
Stylish and modern kitchen sink from the Swiss brand Franke, made of a material called Tectonite is an artificial granite that is almost indistinguishable from natural granite in both appearance and performance, including impact resistance, heat resistance, UV resistance, scratches and cracks, to dyes, etc. In contact with food, the material is also completely safe. The structure is a composite material, in which 80% granite chips and 20% acrylic resin.
The type of installation of the Franke Basis BFG 611-62 sink is a classic mortise. The width of the working panel is 62 cm, of which more than half is allocated to the main bowl, and the rest — under the wing for drying dishes. Inside the bowl there is a special hole to prevent overflow of water. There are special grooves on the wing for drying dishes so that water flows down them into the sink. The product package includes a valve and a siphon. Also pay attention to the fact that the model is presented on the market in a wide range of colours, ranging from white to black.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Franke 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Franke.
Buy Franke Basis BFG 611-62 114.0272.595 620x500
All prices 354 →Кухонна мийка Franke Basis DFG 611-62 чорний 114.0667.447 | 6 762 ₴ |
Franke Franke Basis BFG 611-62 (114.0667.447) 114.0667.447 | 6 923 ₴ |
Кухонная мойка Franke Basis BFG 611-62 (114.0306.795) гранитная - врезная | 6 762 ₴ |
Мийка кухонна Franke Basis (114.0667.447) 114.0667.447 | 6 923 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка Franke Basis BFG 611-62 онікс (114.0272.580) 114.0272.580 | 7 322 ₴ |
I already had a Franke sink before and I must say that in 12 years of its operation I did not have to say a single bad word about it. But times are changing and for me these changes have happened for the better. My wife and I designed our new kitchen on a grand scale, and in addition to the excellent kitchen furniture and built-in appliances, we needed a new stylish hood. This modern model with a fresh and modern design became it. Looks like a modern and relevant device. No big "grandma" radii. Only neatly rounded strict granite surfaces. Although, strictly speaking, this material is not granite. In terms of consumer and operational properties, it is better than granite. In fact, it is a composite of the smallest granite chips and high molecular weight acrylic resins. This unexpected combination resulted in a material with excellent properties. It is as hard as granite and scratch resistant. More precisely, it is possible to scratch it, but, as in the case of granite, for this you need a sharp tool made of alloyed and well heat-strengthened carbon steel. Obviously, such tools are not found in the kitchen. For example, I will say that on the surface of the composite you can safely cut with a knife made of steel 30X13 and no traces remain. True, knife sharpening suffers, yes. Unlike natural granite, the sink surface is very resistant to impacts and cracking. In addition, this material has pronounced antibacterial properties. The sink also comes with a ten-year (!) official warranty from the manufacturer. High cost. I will add that dried hardness salts and other contaminants are clearly visible on the dark brown material. |
Franke Basis BFG 611-62 114.0272.595 configurations
Price for Franke Basis BFG 611-62 114.0272.595 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franke Basis BFG 611-62 114.0272.595 620x500 | from 4 000 ₴ | 369 offers | ||
Franke Basis BFG 611-78 114.0258.037 780x500 | from 4 899 ₴ | 327 offers | ||
Franke Basis BFG 611-97 114.0363.932 970x500 | from 5 264 ₴ | 148 offers |