OnePlus Ace 128 GB / 8 GB
Videos 34Photos 17 |
OnePlus Ace 128 GB / 8 GB
2022Acelong battery life120 HzNFCno microSDfast chargepowerful chargingstereo speakersno 3.5 mmUFS 3.1Wi-Fi 6
Screen:6.7 ", 2400x1080 (20:9), 409 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:128 GB, RAM 8 GB
CPU:Dimensity 8100-Max
Camera:3 modules, 50 MP, + 8 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:4500 mAh
Weight:186 g
OnePlus 9 style design. 5G support. Stereo speakers. 65W fast charging. Fluid AMOLED screen with 90Hz refresh rate. Under-screen fingerprint scanner.
No memory card slot and 3.5mm jack
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy OnePlus Ace 128 GB / 8 GB
All prices 60 →Смартфон OnePlus Ace 3 5G 16/1TB Rose Gold | 22 999 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Ace 3 5G 16/1TB Rose Gold | 22 599 ₴ |
OnePlus Oneplus Ace 3 16/1TB Blue фр-072456 | 23 054 ₴ |
OnePlus Ace 3 16/1TB Rose Gold STH0024133 | 21 899 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Ace 3 16/1TB Blue | 23 112 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Top performance, excellent camera with stabilization, high-quality screen with a decent amount of brightness, ultra-fast charging Unusual location of the volume control (but this is rather an acquired taste) |
The case seems to be rather cheap, it is not easy to trim in hands, it is normal with a case. In the beginning, everything is great. We will encircle the body. Cheap body materials. Oleksii Dolpf: use OnePlus Ace 256GB/12GB less than month |
The scabby deck of days, the phone is flying, the charging has especially started, the buttons are not too big for a cover with a book (buttons sound angry), but if it’s left, then it’s just wow, it’s handy, the case is heavy plastic, but for the rahun it’s even lighter, it’s broken we pass some solid metal, there are no frames. Batteries are running out for my tasks with my head, and in some cases it is possible to pause for 15-20 minutes and then calmly charge up. Pleasure phone. - Charger
- Screen - Cameri - Microphone - Warranty 3 months
- Constantly wiping the camera with your finger (then the moss sounds / problems) Владислав: use OnePlus Ace 256GB/12GB less than month |
Add Review
3 out of 5 question(s) shown
2 more question(s)
Video reviews
OnePlus Ace configurations
Price for OnePlus Ace |
---|---|---|---|---|
OnePlus Ace 128 GB / 8 GB | from 21 410 ₴ | 60 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 256 GB / 8 GB | from 11 999 ₴ | 33 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 256 GB / 12 GB | from 14 046 ₴ | 27 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 512 GB / 12 GB | from 12 418 ₴ | 22 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
A very powerful processor with fast RAM and memory, so far there was nothing to even fully load from the applications. In the top-end configuration 12/512 (+12 virtual RAM), you can forget about the lack of memory of any of them.
Lightweight plastic body, for some this is a minus, for me it’s definitely a plus. The only thing is the unusual location of the volume rocker (on the left), but if you rarely switch the sound, then it’s on the drum.
Excellent quality OLED 120 Hz screen with rich colors and color rendering settings.
The camera, even in stock, is still head and shoulders above the ones I’ve ever used (there were various kinds of Xiaomi and Poco X-series with GCam, iPhone 7+, etc.), optical stabilization works at 5+
Well, the highlight is 150 W charging and, as a result, autonomy in general. With a few% charge, you put it on charge and go to make coffee - it will already be 50%+) The included 150 W wire is very stiff and barely bends.
Stereo sound is of good quality, with a clear hint of low-frequency presence.
It’s strange to see such a device priced at slightly over 15 thousand UAH; for many brands the model could easily be a flagship)