OnePlus Ace 2 256 GB / 12 GB
Videos 8Photos 8 |
Sub-flagship smartphone from OnePlus' 2023 model portfolio. At the helm of the device is a powerful Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 mobile processor, which calmly runs resource-intensive games and effectively copes with “heavy” applications in multitasking mode. To match the top-end chipset, the model acquired 12 GB of RAM. The internal storage capacity of the smartphone is 256 GB, but the device does not provide a slot for an expansion card.
On the front side of the case, OnePlus Ace 2 256GB/12GB is equipped with a colorful AMOLED screen with a diagonal size of 6.74 inches, a refresh rate of 120 Hz and a resolution of 2772x1240 pixels. The display of the gadget is capable of displaying over 1 billion color shades. Also, a fingerprint sensor was built into the screen to unlock the smartphone by fingerprint. A separate chic is the design of the triple rear camera of the device in the form of a characteristic film reel.
The leading image sensor of the main camera of the smartphone has a resolution of 50 MP and boasts an optical stabilization system. In action, it is accompanied by an 8 MP super-wide lens and a 2 MP auxiliary lens to blur the background. The electronic components of the device are powered by a 5000mAh battery with 100W fast wired charging. The model also has an NFC chip, a Wi-Fi 6 wireless adapter and even an infrared port.
Buy OnePlus Ace 2 256 GB / 12 GB
All prices 44 →Смартфон OnePlus Ace 2 5G 12/256GB Blue | 16 209 ₴ |
OnePlus Ace 2 12/256Gb Black 4834127902orig | 15 298 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Ace 2 5G 12/256GB Blue | 15 920 ₴ |
Смартфон OnePlus Ace 2 12/256GB Glacier Blue | 16 698 ₴ |
OnePlus Ace 2 12/256GB Glacier Blue CG-00000002947 | 15 199 ₴ |
1 0 1 2 |
Having bought this entire system, I can’t switch to Android 14 on my own. There’s a nasty software bug (when unlocked, the screen blinks and doesn’t work with my finger) A simple phone without any special advantages The screen blinks and everything stops working Олексій Білик: use OnePlus Ace 2 256GB/12GB few months |
I've been using it for three days, I need to get used to the phone a little after Xiaomi, it's still a pure android. I like. I bought it in the Touch store, already stitched. Updated via OxygenOS. Thin, slick. Everything is easily customizable. The screen is a bomb, the edges are curved, due to this the sides are minimal, the resolution is maximum. Yes, it blazes a little, with the automatic adjustment of the screen backlight turned on when unlocked with a finger, but it’s not critical when I chose to know about this problem. Google assistant does not work with the Ukrainian language, which is sad Вероника Ляшенко: use OnePlus Ace 2 256GB/12GB less than month |
Good processor, good camera, fast screen, suitable for games and Semak video . |
Smartphones in the Ace line actively compete with flagships from OnePlus, especially in the second generation, where the emphasis is on a bright screen, high performance and fast wired charging. Let's look at the details in order.
Bright AMOLED display
Ace 2 features a large 6.74-inch AMOLED screen. It displays more than 1 billion colors, has an increased resolution of 2772 x 1240 pixels, and supports a refresh rate of 40 to 120 Hz(non-adaptive). An in-screen fingerprint scanner makes unlocking your device easy.
Productive hardware
The model is powered by a powerful combination of an eight-core Snapdragon 8+ Gen 1 processor, 12 GB of LPDDR5X RAM and 256 GB of internal UFS 3.1 storage. In AnTuTu tests, the smartphone shows a result of over 1 million points, which indicates a significant performance reserve and readiness to work with resource-intensive applications.
100W wired charging
The Ace 2 lags behind the OnePlus flagships only in terms of water resistance and camera without a telephoto lens. The main rear camera sensor is equipped with optical stabilization and a high-quality Sony IMX980 sensor. A distinctive feature is Super VOOC fast charging technology, which allows you to charge a 5000 mAh battery to 100% in just 25 minutes using a 100-watt adapter. In the Pro version, charging power is increased to 150 W, but the price is correspondingly higher.
OnePlus Ace 2 configurations
Price for OnePlus Ace 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
OnePlus Ace 2 256 GB / 12 GB | from 14 460 ₴ | 44 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 2 256 GB / 16 GB | from 14 630 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
OnePlus Ace 2 512 GB / 16 GB | from 15 979 ₴ | 42 offers |