Philips Momentum 32M1C5500VL 31.5 " black (32M1C5500VL/00)
Photos 7 |
The curved 31.5-inch monitor from Philips is a representative of the Momentum gaming line and a solution in the mid-price segment. The model can interest gamers with its fast response (1 ms MPRT and up to 4 ms GtG) and low input lag, high refresh rate (165 Hz), support for adaptive video synchronization (Adaptive-Sync) and proprietary SmartImage mode. The latter includes a practical OSD menu, separate presets for different game genres, including shooters, racing and real-time strategy, screen magnifier and much more.
The Philips Momentum 32M1C5500VL monitor is based on an 8-bit VA matrix with a resolution of 2560x1440 pixels. The image is characterized by good contrast (3000:1) and high color rendering quality with an expanded color gamut (121% sRGB and 102% NTSC coverage is declared). HDR support is also provided, but it is very formal, because peak brightness is at a basic level and does not exceed 250 nits. The presence of a headphone holder and overall high safety for vision deserve special mention, namely the absence of backlight flickering and the presence of a LowBlue mode, which is designed to reduce fatigue when spending a long time in front of the screen.
Buy Philips Momentum 32M1C5500VL 31.5 " black
All prices 42 →Philips 31.5" 32M1C5500VL/00 Black 32M1C5500VL/00 | 10 646 ₴ |
Монитор Philips 31.5" 32M1C5500VL/00 VA Black 165Hz 32M1C5500VL/00 | 10 715 ₴ |
PHILIPS 32M1C5500VL/00 | 10 705 ₴ |
РК монітор Philips 32M1C5500VL/00 | 10 604 ₴ |
Монітор Philips 32M1C5500VL/00 | 10 504 ₴ |
I do not recommend this monitor. It would seem that there is no problem with the matrix. Information from videos about dark spots on the screen has been confirmed. Immediately thinking, what happened, but no, it didn’t work out. If you have this monitor and you don’t have one: try opening images with a green or orange gradient, opening the command row and swiping it across the screen. There are two dead pixels (not critical). The collection is amazing, it’s nice to stick around, it’s clear that it’s in the premium segment. Turning it back to the store (be careful ;). Yakisny platsik (body). Water light at 100% brightness 165Hz is not perceivable at all, it still looks like a “plive” picture.
Brightness, at maximum speed the eyes do not “pop” (minus equal to other models with 250 cd/m², in the program (varying in the store)) Dark colors on the screen indicate that the image has a gradient. Piton32: use Philips Momentum 32M1C5500VL less than month |