Yamaha NS-333 (ANS333B)
Videos 19Photos 10 |
Yamaha NS-333 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Yamaha 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Yamaha.
Buy Yamaha NS-333
Yamaha NS-333 Black офіційна гарантія | 12 649 ₴ |
Полична акустика Yamaha NS-333 Black | 13 199 ₴ |
Полочная акустика Yamaha NS-333 Black | 13 495 ₴ |
Yamaha NS-333 Czarny | 19 068 ₴ |
Полочна акустика Yamaha NS-333 Black | 13 494 ₴ |
0 1 4 21 |
after reading the reviews, I wanted to take them to make a small stereo system for a computer (cinema and listening to music). came to the showroom, took them out of the box. the speakers are really very small, the seller said that the shelf speakers are all like that, okay. connected them to an amp (yamaha a-s301) and started testing. I was very unpleasantly surprised - an absolutely flat sound without lows and mids. this option was dropped immediately. connected much more expensive dali oberon 3, they turned out to be much better (but again, this is compared to ns-333), so far I have taken them. look cool flat sound without a bottom and a piece of the middle |
Surprisingly powerful and spacious sound for its size. The speakers play great. On them you can listen to any type of musical compositions, classical, pop, heavy metal, etc. Any sounds in the upper, middle and lower ranges are transmitted crystal clear. Bass is enough with the head, as for this size it's just amazing bass. If, as someone writes, a flat sound is a complete mess. When a violin or a guitar is playing, the effect of presence is created such an impression that the violinist or guitarist is next to you. If someone has a flat sound or lacks bottoms, consider changing the amplifier. With a good amplifier, a subwoofer is clearly not needed for this speaker. No deficiencies found. use Yamaha NS-333 month or more |
Spectacular appearance
NS-333 came out back in 2005 and since then has not fallen out of the top sales, regularly competing in tests with more modern acoustics. All thanks to the combination of price, Yamaha quality and versatility — they were born to be part of the home theater, but over time, many have tried them as acoustics for Hi-Fi systems.
Ultimate build quality
The NS-333 speakers immediately impress with their stylish appearance and lacquered finish. This is both a minus and a plus — they look spectacular, but the body is quite easily soiled, which leaves traces instantly. Otherwise, the build quality and fit of the speaker parts are Japanese-style reliable and impeccable. Yamaha says that all parts of the speakers are assembled by hand, the wood is selected from fifty different varieties, and the speakers themselves are tested for several months in a wide variety of conditions. The process is so meticulous that they have, for example, a test chamber that simulates an Amazon rainforest. We do not know how much this improves the sound quality, but the seriousness of the approach is impressive.
Pearl Indian Mica Speakers
A scrupulous approach without regard to the price tag is also manifested in the internal structure of the acoustics. The 5" woofer is made from a special PMD material using Indian pearl mica, known for its optimum acoustic properties. In the case of the aluminium alloy tweeter, the horn design that is inherent in more expensive systems catches the eye. And all the wiring inside the speakers is done using Monster audiophile cable. According to the NS-333 passport, they cover the frequency range from 60 to 35000 Hz, the maximum power is 120 watts.
Honest and detailed sound
The character of the system's sound is typical of Yamaha — the most honest, detailed and without excessive coloring. Usually, this model is praised for the jewelry reproduction of medium frequencies of any character and dynamics — from the changeable jazz of John Coltrane to heavy cinematic scenes like dialogs in a flying helicopter. The upper frequencies have the highest detail with sometimes slightly harsh notes. Bass reproduction is of high quality, but this is not the most striking feature of this acoustics. In general, the NS-333 show themselves to be honest and versatile speakers that work equally well with music of different genres, as well as multi-channel Hollywood blockbuster tracks.