Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B
Videos 26Photos 2 |
Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B |
|
Spacious and durable electric storage water heater with a capacity of 100 liters from the 2012 Atlantic O'ProP family. Refers to high-capacity models, designed for wall mounting in a vertical orientation with a supply of communications from below. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category, intended for use in hot water supply systems for cottages or city apartments.
Cope with the household needs of a family of 3-4 people. Due to the significant useful volume, it can work on several points of water analysis at once. The design of the water heater Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B consists of an outer metal casing, a layer of improved polyurethane foam thermal insulation and a durable welded inner tank made of high quality cold rolled sheet steel.
The inner tank is designed for operation at water pressure up to 8 bar, and a special two-layer glass-ceramic enamel coating is used to protect the metal from contact with hot water, which is resistant to temperature extremes. For additional protection of the steel enameled tank, a magnesium anode with Ohmic Protection electrochemical potential balancing system is used, which significantly extends the life of the tread. An immersion tubular heater with a power of 2500 W heats the usable volume of the apparatus from 15 to 65 °C in 2 hours and 20 minutes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Atlantic 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Atlantic.
Buy Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B
All prices 47 →Atlantic Atlantic O'Pro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B 2500W 861233 | 7 499 ₴ |
Atlantic O'Pro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B 861233 | 8 009 ₴ |
Водонагрівач (бойлер) Atlantic OPRO TURBO VM 100 D400-2-B | 6 870 ₴ |
Atlantic Atlantic O'Pro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B | 8 009 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Atlantic O’Pro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B (861233) | 7 499 ₴ |
- Working pressure — 8 bar
- System of additional anti-corrosion protection O`Pro
Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B configurations
Price for Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B |
---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 050 D400-2-B | from 4 999 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 080 D400-2-B | from 6 068 ₴ | 69 offers | ||
Atlantic OPro Turbo VM 100 D400-2-B | from 6 870 ₴ | 47 offers |