Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400
Videos 5Photos 8 |
Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 350 mm400 mm |
|
Keyless chain tension. Keyless blade replacement. Oregon bar and chain.
Medium power saw (1.8 kW), which is well suited for summer residents and owners of private houses. It is quite easy to cope with pruning dry and live branches. It can also be used for cutting firewood or sawing boards, beams and logs up to 350 mm thick. The Bosch UniversalChain 40 electric saw has a moderate weight (4.3 kg). It has a relatively simple design that ensures reliability and hassle-free maintenance. The tool comes with an Oregon saw set (400mm bar and 3/8" pitch chain). The chain is lubricated automatically, and a key is not needed to tighten it - a special lever on the saw body is provided for this. The tyre can also be changed without the use of tools, thanks to the headset's quick-attach system.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400
All prices 10 →Ланцюгова пила Bosch UniversalChain 40 | 3 920 ₴ |
Ланцюгова пила Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 | 4 545 ₴ |
Цепная пила Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 | 4 556 ₴ |
Ланцюгова пила Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 | 4 556 ₴ |
BOSCH UniversalChain 40 | 6 000 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
Powerful and safe, very economical oil consumption. Pleasantly surprised by the power of the power tool - it copes with the volume of work no worse than gasoline counterparts. There is an instant chain lock. Economical, safe, powerful No Виталя Рахно: use Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 more than year |
the machine is super, less firewood, like a lower butter, I sip it not long, ale rich. light, oil-saving, fast, easy to install and tension the flail, special fastening for electric suspension and tighter, on the tyre є for the peacekeeper otvir, the flail brake is soft as long as I don't have anything |
Add Review
Video reviews
Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 configurations
Price for Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch UniversalChain 35 06008B8300 | from 3 555 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Bosch UniversalChain 40 06008B8400 | from 3 920 ₴ | 11 offers |
SimilarCompare using chart →