Bosch GKS 600 Professional 06016A9020
Videos 4Photos 4 |
Bosch GKS 600 Professional 06016A9020 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch GKS 600 Professional 06016A9020
All prices 49 →Пила дискова Bosch GKS 600 06016A9020 | 5 749 ₴ |
Ручная циркулярная пила Bosch GKS 600 06016A9020 | 4 999 ₴ |
Ручная циркулярная пила Bosch Professional GKS 600 06016A9020 | 5 749 ₴ |
Ручна циркулярна пила Bosch GKS 600 (1.2 кВт, 165 мм) (06016A9020) 06016A9 | 5 749 ₴ |
Циркулярна пила Bosch GKS 600 (06016A9020) 0.601.6A9.020 | 5 749 ₴ |
Very good saw, decent brand quality. Quickly and evenly dissolves boards into bars, copes well with MDF. At first it seemed heavy, but soon the hands got used to the weight. Brand, power, functionality Not detected Сергей Войтенко: use Bosch GKS 600 Professional 06016A9020 more than year |
Easy sawing of hard wood
Where a jigsaw can’t handle it or you need to cut a lot of cubic metres of wood, the Bosch GKS 600 circular comes into the “fight”. Thanks to a 1200 W motor, it is able to saw wood with a high density (such as ash and beech) and up to 55 mm thick. However, the depth of cut can be classified as “small”, since for analogues of other brands and even cheaper saws, the depth can reach 66 mm. It is also possible to make bevel cuts at an angle of 45 degrees thanks to the rotary system of the sole (at 45 degrees saws 37 mm timber). Changing the position of the sole is done in less than 10 seconds thanks to the screw clamp in the front of the circular (in other models, you need to unscrew the fixing bolt with a wrench).
Quick access to carbon brushes
The free access to the carbon brushes on the body ensures their quick replacement without the need to contact the service centre. The saw blade changes in two steps - it is enough to “throw away” the protective cover with the help of a lever, and unscrew the cutting blade with a hexagon.
Attaching a vacuum cleaner
The lock of the "start" button will prevent spontaneous or accidental switching on of the device, and during operation it will eliminate the need to constantly keep the button pressed. The body of the circular is equipped with a hole for attaching a vacuum cleaner or a dust bag to remove chips. The disadvantage of the model is the lack of a “soft start” function, which causes a slight jerk during the start of the saw.