Bosch Keo 0600861900
Videos 10Photos 5 |
Bosch Keo 0600861900 without case (bag)case (bag) |
|
Highly mobile German reciprocating saw with electric drive and lithium-ion battery. This is a high-quality professional tool for gardening, which allows you to tidy up a small garden in a very short period of time. The saw confidently handles with fairly large branches with a diameter of up to 80 mm. Its distinctive feature was the ability to perform work with only one hand. Thanks to the detachable A-Latch, no assistance from the left hand is needed to easily cut overhanging branches.
This allows it to be used to hold other branches or as an insurance, which greatly increases the level of security. The Bosch KEO 0600861900 saw is equipped with a proprietary saw blade S644D, made of high quality manganese alloyed carbon steel, grade HCS. The cutting speed is 1600 strokes/min, the blade stroke is 20 mm. It has a long service life and, if used correctly in a small personal garden, will last more than one year.
The weight of this model with the blade installed is only 1050 g. The electric motor is powered by a built-in lithium-ion battery with a voltage of 10.8 V and a capacity of 1.5 Ah. The battery life depends on the thickness of the branches and the hardness of the tree. It takes about 3 hours to fully charge the battery. In addition to the A-shaped clamp and blade, the saw is equipped with a charger.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Bosch 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Bosch.
Buy Bosch Keo 0600861900
All prices 30 →Акумуляторна садова пила Bosch Keo Basic 0600861900 | 4 902 ₴ |
Аккумуляторная садовая пила Bosch KEO BASIC 0600861900 | 4 625 ₴ |
Аккумуляторная садовая пила Bosch Keo Basic с з/у 0600861900 | 4 902 ₴ |
Акумуляторна шабельна пила Bosch KEO (0600861900) 0.600.861.900 | 4 902 ₴ |
Акумуляторна садова пилка Bosch Keo Basic 0600861900 | 4 902 ₴ |
4 4 3 8 |
I bought this miracle of technology a week later, soldered off the charging connector, fixed it after 4 weeks, with the gear on the motor sharpened due to unscrewing the mounting bolts on the motor from strong vibration during operation. The service said that this gear changes only with the motor, the price of the motor is 2300. To be honest, I did not expect this from a bad BOSCH product. Idea complete disadvantage use Bosch Keo 0600861900 month or more i recommend it don't buy |
Bosch Keo 0600861900 configurations
Price for Bosch Keo 0600861900 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch Keo 0600861900 | from 4 165 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Bosch Keo Set 0600861902 | from 5 999 ₴ | 2 offers |