Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 22 m²
Videos 2Photos 7 |
High efficiency multi-purpose wall-mounted household air conditioner. Designed to work in residential and small office spaces up to 22 m². Differs in high energy efficiency of work both in the mode of cooling (A ++), and in the heating mode (class A ++). It is the youngest model from the line of Cooper&Hunter Vital air conditioners, which are qualitatively adapted to east european climatic conditions, thanks to which the heating mode remains effective even at significant negative outdoor temperatures (up to -15 °C).
The use of an improved inverter compressor from the Japanese company Daikin allows the Cooper & Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 air conditioner to provide increased accuracy in controlling the set temperature and demonstrate low noise levels, which is especially important when used in the bedroom. To clean the processed air from dust, a 7-SKY Technology filter system and a special Smart-iON ionizer are provided, which enriches the air with negatively charged air ions. There is a programmable timer and a fully automatic mode of operation, in which it is enough to set the desired air temperature. When switched off, the control system performs automatic self-cleaning of the heat exchangers, which eliminates pathogens. There is an automatic restart function to recover from a power failure.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 22 m²
All prices 8 →Кондиционер Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 | 16 499 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S07FTX5 | 20 280 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S07FTX5 | 20 280 ₴ |
Настінна спліт-система (кондиціонер) Cooper&Hunter Winner (Inverter) CH-S0 | 20 280 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S07FTX5 інвертор | 20 279 ₴ |
0 3 1 4 |
Good air conditioner. Good decision. We are very pleased with the timer function - you can select the mode and set the time when you turn on the air conditioner. Super - you go into the apartment - and it's fresh and comfortable there! It is completed with 7 filters of air purification. Not noisy at all when working. Great and easy to use remote control. Decent air conditioner. Виктория: use Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 few months |
I used to use a budget air conditioner, which worked frankly poorly. Firstly, it was very noisy, and secondly, there was practically no benefit from its work - the effect was minimal. After five years of operation, he still failed, they did not repair, instead he decided to take a model that is more expensive and with more power, since the room is large. It works very well, the temperature in the house is confidently kept at the same level, there is a heating mode. The system works well. The air is quickly cooled, while it becomes softer and more pleasant. There are no extra odors in the house, it breathes easily, like after rain. There is an operating mode for space heating. You can easily raise the temperature by several degrees without resorting to an electric heater. At the same time, the device may well work even in frost - not the best option for heating a room in winter, of course, but it will work fine as a spare or temporary one, or even just for filtering air in winter - what you need. In general, the ability to work at low air temperatures is a huge plus. And one more significant plus is a full set of modern functions: ionization, cold plasma, etc. I also liked the appearance - the design is simple, but the indoor unit does not look cheap. The dimensions are not the most compact, but the air conditioner is thin. Haven't found any shortcomings yet. Well, except that there is still noise during operation. I don't see this as a problem as it doesn't hurt comfort at all (at least for me). use Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 month or more |
Bought at the beginning of the summer of 2015, a little disappointed, but in principle copes with the main task inverter for a good price, cools normally, appearance is excellent, convenient remote control ionization almost does not work, cold plasma does not eliminate odors, the noise level is no better than a conventional non-inverter, heating is very disappointing - if heating is one of the criteria for choosing an air conditioner - this condo is definitely not for you. the outdoor unit is prone to vibration - first installed on the wall of the balcony, it had to be moved to another place due to vibration, now it is already tolerable on a regular wall. use Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 month or more i recommend it should buy |
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 22 m² | from 16 499 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 26 m² | from 17 570 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S12FTX5 35 m² | from 19 170 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S18FTX5 50 m² | from 27 699 ₴ | 14 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S24FTX5 67 m² | from 32 390 ₴ | 8 offers |