Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG 25 m²
Videos 2 |
Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG 25 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:25 m²
heating T:from -15 °C
Consumption:680/870 W, cooling class A++, heating class A++
Functions:night mode, self-cleaning
. Thanks to the intelligent auto-restart function, this system will automatically restore the set operating mode after a power failure. Human involvement is kept to a minimum. The built-in self-diagnosis system will also provide additional assistance in monitoring the work. In the event of an emergency, the user will be immediately notified.
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Inverter CH-S09FTXG
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
3 17 9 10 |
In principle, the air is cooled, the room is comfortable. But now I would pay extra and take even a low-cost inverter from some well-known and more reliable brand. - At an air temperature in the room of +33, coolness is felt after 5-10 minutes of work, the temperature drops after 30 minutes. room 18 sq.m.
- Cute design - looks very stylish. - Very quiet at low rpm. - In the specifications it is stated - ""Accurate temperature control with an accuracy of 0.5 ° C "". In fact, there is no question of any 0.5. I have a difference of 2-3 degrees.
- Super-duper filter Cold plasma actually turned out to be a small box, the size of a matchbox, pushed into the far corner of the air conditioner. What he can filter is unknown. After several months of operation, the mesh filter was not even covered with dust. And this suggests that the air conditioner does not filter or purify the air at all, I do not think that the room is so clean, I am sure that there is enough dust in the air. - No service. I called the central Kyiv support service to find out a number of questions. There is complete chaos - no one knows anything, they switch, they ask to call back later, the connection was interrupted four times, then they make excuses that there are problems with communication. I didn’t really find out anything, but I realized that there was no point in calling there. use Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG month or more i recommend it don't buy |
easy operation, quiet indoor unit the price is clearly too high, the external unit is noisy, cools for a long time, looks cheap Misha: use Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG month or more i recommend it don't buy |
As long as it justifies itself. The main question is how long will it last. Quiet operation of indoor and outdoor units. Internal - much quieter than my computer :(
Fast, but at the same time smooth cooling and heating of the room. In auto mode (not turbo) - in 15 minutes from 30-32 degrees to 25 degrees. Maintains the set temperature. No fluctuations are felt. No bad odors. Basically, that's all I need from him. The real ones have not yet been found. Once it was that when turned off, the remote control did not immediately work: it “beeped”, but did not turn off. Here is such a "horror" :) Олег: use Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG few months |
3 out of 40 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
anonim
12 March 2022, 23:05
Работает всегда одной температурой. #
Вне зависимости от выбора режима всегда дует только прохладным воздухом. Пробовал ждать 10-15 мин.результат не изменился. Выбрано 26 градусов, режим обогрев, при вкл./выкл. никаких ошибок кондиционер не выдаёт. Что делать?
3 out of 47 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
Additional features air conditioner Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG:
Inverter compressor control
The inverter allows you to save up to 60% of electricity, as well as more smoothly regulate the temperature in the room. In addition, inverter technology can significantly reduce the noise of the internal and external units of the split system.
- Daikin compressor
- Surge Protection
- Silent mode
- Rotary compressor
- Auto defrosting function of the indoor unit
- Automatic air distribution
Inverter compressor control
Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S09FTXG 25 m² | from 19 760 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S12FTXG 35 m² | from 18 410 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S18FTXG 55 m² | from 26 530 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Inverter CH-S24FTXG 75 m² | from 31 800 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →