Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S24FTXTB2S-W 70 m²
Videos 2Photos 2 |
Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S24FTXTB2S-W 70 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:70 m²
heating T:from -30 °C
Consumption:1920/1790 W, cooling class A++, heating class A+
Functions:night mode, emergency heating, ionization, control via smartphone
Optionally available to choose from 2 filters: carbon, antibacterial, catechin, dust and anti-chemical catalyst.
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications ICY II CH-S24FTXTB2S-W
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S24FTXTB2S-W 70 m²
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S24FTXTB2S-W (WI-FI) | 45 000 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S24FTXTB2S-W (WI-FI) | 63 640 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S24FTXTB2S-W | 63 640 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S24FTXTB2S-W | 45 000 ₴ |
0 1 3 0 |
It works as the main heating in the summer, it lasts for the winter; I put two more convectors 0.5 kW and 1 kW for heating to save money; previously there were three convectors 1 kW 2 kW 2.5 kW saves 3000 kWh per year plus cools in summer managed to buy for 19 000 the outdoor unit is a bit noisy |
1 out of 4 user review(s) shown
3 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S24FTXTB2S-W configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S24FTXTB2S-W |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S09FTXTB2S-W 26 m² | from 30 000 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S12FTXTB2S-W 35 m² | from 34 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S18FTXTB2S-W 52 m² | from 37 000 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter ICY II CH-S24FTXTB2S-W 70 m² | from 45 000 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →