Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12MKP 32 m²
Efficient household air conditioner of medium power, which is a split system for wall mounting. It is one of the models of the 2012 C&H Eco Plasma line. Equipped with a reliable and efficient compressor of traditional design, it is designed for use in residential, office or small commercial premises up to 32 m². It is distinguished by the presence of an efficient filtering system for the processed air, moderate noise level and high class A energy efficiency (cooling), the performance of which is close to that of more expensive inverter models.
In addition to traditional cooling-heating functions, the Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12MKP air conditioner can also perform dehumidification and ventilation combined with cleaning. In addition to traditional mechanical filters that capture dust, it is equipped with a cold plasma generator (ionizer), which enriches the air with negatively charged useful air ions. Supports a self-cleaning procedure that eliminates the formation of colonies of mold, fungi and bacteria inside the unit.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12MKP 32 m²
Cooper&Hunter СH-S12BKP6 | 18 840 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S12MKP Eco Plazma (Silver) | 16 956 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter СH-S12MKP6 | 18 840 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S12MKP6 | 18 840 ₴ |
0 7 1 4 |
It's an unpleasant feeling when the seller praises the air conditioner, you buy it, but in reality it turns out that the air conditioner is not such a sweetie. I do not recommend. price, looks stylish on the wall in the room, standard functionality, noise level within tolerance. in terms of power, it falls short of its area, more powerful than nine and weaker than 12 - somewhere between, the build quality and plastic are below average - the installers twisted and lubricated all the shortcomings for a long time. use Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12MKP month or more i recommend it don't buy |
I can’t advise this condo - it has too many jambs and minuses, it’s a pity you can’t replace it with another one. cheap price, standard sufficient functionality, cooling, remote control - lies well in the hand. not powerful enough for even a 7-ku - we have a room of exactly 20 squares, and the ceilings are not 3m, but standard and still in extreme heat you have to wait 40-60 minutes until it cools down, and it buzzes and makes noise and loudly, but in Days like this blow my mind. another drawback is the poor quality of the plastic of the indoor unit, which affects unnecessary squeaks at startup and the fragility of the air direction curtains - with an inaccurate movement, I broke one blade when I adjusted it vertically, although I did not press hard. And the overall build quality is terrible. use Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S07MKP month or more i recommend it don't buy |
In my opinion, a modern air conditioner should not only regulate the temperature in the room, but also be able to regulate humidity, as well as purify the air from the smallest dust particles. All these requirements are met by the Cooper&Hunter CH-S09MKP model. I bought it at home and installed it in a large room (19.3 square meters). He has been working for the second year and I have no significant complaints about his work. Interesting silver color and attractive appearance. The indoor unit is small, the width is slightly more than 70 centimeters. Perfectly cools the room. In turbo mode, it takes him no more than twenty minutes to do this. It cleans the pumped air very well. Plasma and electrostatic filters, together with a simple mechanical filter, collect a considerable amount of dust. Able to quickly reduce humidity, without changing the air temperature. The fan is quiet at the lowest speed. Convenient indicators, including temperature, on the front panel of the indoor unit. If their glow in the dark annoys someone, for example, they prevented their mother-in-law from coming to visit for a week, then they can be turned off with the remote control. The remote itself is made sensibly, all the buttons fit well under the fingers. In addition, the plastic of the remote control has antibacterial properties, which can be useful for installation in public places. It uses freon R-22, also known as difluorochloromethane, which destroys the ozone layer and since 2015 has already been officially banned from being imported into Europe. No, I do not suffer from "greenpeace of the brain", but I think in 3-4 years, when it's time to refuel this device, there may be problems with its availability. |
- Child lock
- Possibility to install additional filters to choose from
- Frost protection
- Remote control germicidal coating
- Silent mode
- Intensive mode
- Activated carbon filter "Anti-odour"
- Antibacterial Suppressor Filter
- Nano-Titanium Anti-Chemical Catalyst Filter
- Dust filter
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12MKP configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12MKP |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S07MKP 20 m² | from 9 286 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S09MKP 25 m² | from 8 166 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Eco Plazma CH-S12MKP 32 m² | from 16 956 ₴ | 4 offers |