Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 50 m² on 2 unit(s)
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 50 m²
on 2 unit(s)
41 m²
on 2 unit(s)
50 m² on 2 unit(s)
61 m² on 3 unit(s)
70 m² on 3 unit(s)
80 m² on 4 unit(s)
98 m² on 4 unit(s)
115 m² on 5 unit(s)
Type:multi split, wall
Recommended area:50 m²
heating T:from -20 °C
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications CHML-U18RK2
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 50 m² on 2 unit(s)
All prices 10 →Наружный блок Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 | 47 600 ₴ |
Зовнішній блок для мульти спліт-системи Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2, інв | 43 299 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 | 47 600 ₴ |
Зовнішній блок мультиспліт-системи Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 | 43 299 ₴ |
Зовнішній блок мультиспліт-системи Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 | 40 799 ₴ |
5 more offer(s)
After installing the CHML-U14RK2, it appeared: in the clearing mode (when the internal units are switched off) - slow down 0.7A (approximately 150W). 0.1A (tobto < 20W). The temperature of the superfluous medium: 20-25C. If in the service center they have been transferred from one specialist to another for a long time, then they said that "you have a downstream technique in the mode the compressor is heated and a jet is applied to the windings at a temperature of the outside medium up to 60 degrees, which is the normal operation of the unit, etc. But the fact is overridden by the fact: it’s easy to turn on in the cooling mode (if the air conditioner is not working) 150W, we can 150*24*30*12=1296kW per river. That is, at a current price of electricity in Ukraine of 1.68 UAH/kW, you can spend 2177.28 UAH "only for those air conditioners and they don't blow in." /nordic_multi_light_r32_outdoor_units/? The first compressor to turn on the winder. But I can’t marvel on my own, but I can’t block the insertions and for the verification you need to know. For the time being, I didn’t remove the input on my input from info@cooperhunter.com. Spodіvas my komentar will be korisny. nope great delay in the mode of cleaning up the inlet (constantly working on the old block?) the official SC does not know how much the air conditioner is to blame Сергій: use Cooper&Hunter CHML-U14RK2 few months |
We were looking for a vartant for a private house with a ground floor option of 80 squares and an office that is the first floor and second floor, a bedroom and a vestibule of 2 floors, a total area of 130 squares, the option was taken for 4 exits for 4 indoor units. why didn’t they do full ventilation, don’t ask, but look at the price tag, 5-6 times more expensive. Immediately you get 1 outdoor unit and 4 indoor units. Everything was planned for reconnaissance for each internal one in advance, everything was hidden under mineral wool and on the outside there is only one block of not very large sizes. Why I took less power than my area, I’ll just say, when you sleep, you don’t use the conder, when you cut it to the minimum at the bottom and cool the top. In general, there are almost no such options for everything to work together. I liked that it really can heat the house almost until late autumn, when the minus begins on the street and only then you switch to stationary heating. in terms of quality, the cooper seems to have been on the market for a long time, and it goes great without problems. The most important advantage of 4 channels of the indoor unit. no Alex: |
Add Review
Video reviews
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U14RK2 41 m² on 2 unit(s) | from 37 699 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U18RK2 50 m² on 2 unit(s) | from 39 999 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U21RK3 61 m² on 3 unit(s) | from 54 399 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U24RK3 70 m² on 3 unit(s) | from 56 700 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U28RK4 80 m² on 4 unit(s) | from 63 399 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U36RK4 98 m² on 4 unit(s) | from 86 399 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter CHML-U42RK5 115 m² on 5 unit(s) | from 90 299 ₴ | 11 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →