Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 26 m²
Videos 3Photos 7 |
Multifunctional household air conditioner in split system format for wall mounting. Designed for cooling, heating, dehumidification and air purification in residential, office and small commercial premises up to 26 m². Differs in impressive energy efficiency in all modes (class A ++). It is one of the junior models of the Cooper&Hunter Winner family, whose products are fully adapted to east european climatic conditions.
It works effectively in heating mode even at significant negative outdoor temperatures (up to -15 °C). The use of an inverter compressor from the Japanese company Daikin allows the Cooper & Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 air conditioner to demonstrate increased temperature control accuracy. In addition, it is worth mentioning the low noise level, which is especially important when used in a living room at night.
Thorough cleaning of air from dust is performed by the Seven Sky filter system, and a special Smart-Ion ionizer enriches it with useful negatively charged air ions. A fully automatic mode of operation is provided, in which you only need to set the desired air temperature, and the air conditioner will do the rest. The operation of automatic cleaning of heat exchangers is supported, preventing the development of colonies of pathogens and mold. There is an automatic restart function needed to recover from power failures.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 26 m²
All prices 14 →Кондиционер Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 | 19 654 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S09FTX5 | 21 960 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S09FTX5 | 17 560 ₴ |
Кондиціонер COOPER&HUNTER Winner CH-S09FTX5 | 17 570 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S09FTX5 | 21 960 ₴ |
0 3 1 4 |
I used to use a budget air conditioner, which worked frankly poorly. Firstly, it was very noisy, and secondly, there was practically no benefit from its work - the effect was minimal. After five years of operation, he still failed, they did not repair, instead he decided to take a model that is more expensive and with more power, since the room is large. It works very well, the temperature in the house is confidently kept at the same level, there is a heating mode. The system works well. The air is quickly cooled, while it becomes softer and more pleasant. There are no extra odors in the house, it breathes easily, like after rain. There is an operating mode for space heating. You can easily raise the temperature by several degrees without resorting to an electric heater. At the same time, the device may well work even in frost - not the best option for heating a room in winter, of course, but it will work fine as a spare or temporary one, or even just for filtering air in winter - what you need. In general, the ability to work at low air temperatures is a huge plus. And one more significant plus is a full set of modern functions: ionization, cold plasma, etc. I also liked the appearance - the design is simple, but the indoor unit does not look cheap. The dimensions are not the most compact, but the air conditioner is thin. Haven't found any shortcomings yet. Well, except that there is still noise during operation. I don't see this as a problem as it doesn't hurt comfort at all (at least for me). use Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 month or more |
Bought at the beginning of the summer of 2015, a little disappointed, but in principle copes with the main task inverter for a good price, cools normally, appearance is excellent, convenient remote control ionization almost does not work, cold plasma does not eliminate odors, the noise level is no better than a conventional non-inverter, heating is very disappointing - if heating is one of the criteria for choosing an air conditioner - this condo is definitely not for you. the outdoor unit is prone to vibration - first installed on the wall of the balcony, it had to be moved to another place due to vibration, now it is already tolerable on a regular wall. use Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 month or more i recommend it should buy |
I bought it for two reasons - the brand and the chic appearance. Not all that glitters is gold. it looks like just a luxury, a thin compact indoor unit, a convenient remote control, functionality i got the impression that due to the reduced thickness, the manufacturer went to cut power, because on the hottest days the air conditioner can not cope with cooling. secondly, electronics sometimes "naughty" - it does not quite what we "tell" it with the help of the remote control. heating disappointed very weakly. use Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 month or more i recommend it should buy |
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S07FTX5 22 m² | from 13 240 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S09FTX5 26 m² | from 13 348 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S12FTX5 35 m² | from 17 716 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S18FTX5 50 m² | from 25 700 ₴ | 18 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Winner CH-S24FTX5 67 m² | from 31 954 ₴ | 10 offers |