Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 22 m²
Videos 4Photos 4 |
Classic format air conditioner from a well-known player in the arena of climate technology — the American brand Cooper & Hunter. Being the youngest in the Prima Plus family, the model is designed for cooling and heating air in rooms with a "square" area of up to 20 m². The operating temperature range for a split system is from -7 °C overboard to 43 °C. Also, the air conditioner successfully handles with the dehumidification of air masses, while the dehumidification capacity reaches 0.6 L / h.
In the night blowing mode, the Cooper & Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 maintains the specified microclimate parameters almost silently — approximately at the level of more advanced inverter colleagues in the shop (21 dB). Accuracy in its work is added by the temperature sensor I FEEL, "planted" in the remote control by the device. It helps to achieve the required temperature in a certain area of the room. The CH SMART-ION Filter system on board the indoor unit of the system eliminates harmful microorganisms and pollutants from the air by saturating it with negatively charged ions. The unit received a 24-hour timer, intelligent defrosting, warm start and heat exchanger self-cleaning functions, as well as a voltage stabilization system.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 22 m²
All prices 15 →Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 | 14 120 ₴ |
Кондиционер Cooper&Hunter PRIMA PLUS CH-S07XN7 | 12 710 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S07XN7 | 12 700 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 | 14 120 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S07XN7(S) | 9 736 ₴ |
0 19 3 7 |
Quiet, economical, looks good + dehumidification function - and all at a reasonable price! We are satisfied. The air conditioner has a fairly low noise level. When you switch to night mode, it does not interfere with sleep at all. The hidden display is visually beautiful. An important function for us (we live in a frequent house, there are tricks with tension) is saving settings. If electricity is accidentally lost, the air conditioner retains the previously set settings when turned on. Mega like when you turn off the air conditioner - the fan of the outdoor unit does not stop and removes excess moisture. Just super happy! not detected Максим: use Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 few months |
We have Cooper and Hunter air conditioners everywhere at work, five in total. I have been working in this form for six and a half years and I still do not remember that they broke. Every year, service specialists come to clean and correct them, if anything. But for all this time, only once one air conditioner was refueled with freon. Looking at this, I involuntarily thought about buying such an air conditioner for my home. Moreover, he moved to a one-room apartment, inherited, and the air conditioner was really needed in it. In general, I took such a simple and inexpensive model. I hung it in a room of 17 square meters and enjoy the homely coolness. A small indoor unit is neatly located near the window. So it was easier and shorter to make the route to the outdoor unit, and the bed is at the other end of the room and the air conditioner does not blow. Appearance in it is ordinary, but so inconspicuous that you can hang it in any environment. Only lovers of very dark and dense colors of walls / wallpaper can remain dissatisfied; against such a background, it will clearly stand out. Controlled by a cool remote control. It is slightly elongated with a fairly large and well-read screen. And it also has a backlight, which is not common at all. It gives a lot of cold, air performance is also good. By swinging the guide leaf, it can quickly and effectively mix the entire volume of the room. It is not noisy at all, and at a low fan speed it is almost inaudible at all. So you can sleep with it completely calmly. The new, freshly unpacked air conditioner had a not very pleasant plastic smell. But he somehow quickly disappeared, maybe it was the packaging that stank. It's a bit annoying that it doesn't remember the swing mode of the guide sash. That is, after turning on the desired temperature, he remembers, and the swing must be manually started again. |
i read reviews, bought it, or I got a marriage or the installation is not correct, but it doesn’t cool the room of 17 square meters, it feels like there is not enough power, it lowers it by one degree in an hour! normal design does not cope with cooling, there are a lot of functions on the remote control so that no one can figure it out! use Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 less than month |
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 22 m² | from 9 736 ₴ | 15 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S09XN7 25 m² | from 9 958 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S12XN7 32 m² | from 12 608 ₴ | 72 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S18XN7 48 m² | from 18 840 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S24XN7 61 m² | from 28 580 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 80 m² | from 36 800 ₴ | 13 offers |