HECO Victa Prime 702
Videos 18Photos 8 |
HECO Victa Prime 702 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog HECO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models HECO.
Buy HECO Victa Prime 702
All prices 12 →HECO Victa Prime 702 Black офіційна гарантія акційна ціна | 24 499 ₴ |
Фронтальні акустичні колонки HECO Victa Prime 702 Espresso | 25 000 ₴ |
Фронтальні акустичні колонки Heco Victa Prime 702 Espresso (1-Pack) | 24 806 ₴ |
Підлогова акустика Heco Victa Prime 702 Espresso | 27 245 ₴ |
Підлогова акустика HECO Victa Prime 702 | 27 245 ₴ |
1 0 5 10 |
The speaker system of the German brand HECO Victa Prime 702 is an excellent choice for a large living room where a home theater is installed, and can be used both separately and in a 7.1 set. The speakers cost about $500 for a pair, which is quite inexpensive for their quality.
Design features
The case measuring 105.2x20.3x31.5 cm is covered with a moisture-resistant PVC film with wood embossing, has a laconic design and is available in several colours — white, black, beech, and wenge. At the same time, the grills are black everywhere. The set includes 4 rubber feet, as well as adjustable spikes, thanks to which the speaker is firmly installed on any, even slippery and uneven floor.
Gold-plated Bi-wiring/Bi-amping terminals are provided for connection to the amplifier.
Powerful and soft sound
The 3-way system delivers a relaxed, light sound in the 25-40,000 Hz frequency range , driven by a 25mm tweeter, one midrange and two 170mm bass drivers.
Power of 170 W for each channel, 2 rear bass-reflex ports allow the compositions to open up to the full, form a transparent sound picture and give quite deep lows with a slight prevalence in the midbass. Speakers play easily, transmitting timbres as naturally as possible, which makes them universal for any genre of music.
In conclusion, it remains to add that HECO Victa Prime 702 has been produced since 2012 and remains popular among music lovers and audiophiles to this day. Better recommendations are not needed.
I managed to get it almost for this money. I believe that in terms of sound quality and price, it’s unlikely to find something similar from remakes.
They sound at any power of the amplifier - without distortion. But with the proviso that I don’t have enough spirit to unscrew the spirit by more than 12 - the liver dances in rhythm with the dishes in the sideboard. This is about 70-80 watts
Amplifier - Pioneer-88 2 x 120 watts 8 ohm
A good source is a good amplifier and the sound will unfold far beyond the interference.