Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 1 TB / LTE
Videos 24Photos 12 |
Full set of one of the strongest tablets of our time, armed "to the teeth" with the most advanced hardware. The heart of the device is the 8-core "beast" Apple A12X Bionic, manufactured using a 7-nanometer process technology. Impossible tasks for the "iron" bundle of the tablet are simply not invented. What can I say, from the start, the model bypasses the lion's share of conventional laptops in terms of performance.
There is no less than 1 TB of memory on board the device. Approximately in the same high key, the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 1TB 4G screen is made, stretching diagonally by 12.9". The display shows a picture at a resolution of 2732x2048 pixels and can work with the Apple Pencil stylus, which is now magnetically attached to the side of the tablet case and is charged from it “by air”.
It is noteworthy that they managed to place such a powerful “hardware” in an ultra-thin case with a thickness of only 5.9 mm. Only the lens of the main camera sticks out from it — a 12 MP photomodule with f / 1.8 aperture optics. The front camera (7 MP) on the front panel of the gadget works in tandem with the Face ID system sensors, which recognize the user by the face, regardless of the orientation of the tablet. The overall positive picture is complemented by stereo sound and long-term battery life of the device (over 10 hours of screen activity without external power supply).
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 1 TB / LTE
Apple iPad Pro 12.9" 2018 Wi-Fi + Cellular 1TB Space Gray (MTJP2) Approved | 35 174 ₴ |
Apple iPad Pro 12.9" 2018 Wi-Fi + Cellular 1TB Space Gray (MTJP2) Approved | 34 822 ₴ |
Планшет Apple IPad Pro 12.9 2018 Wi-Fi + Cellular 1TB Space Gray (MTJP2, M | 48 658 ₴ |
I'm craving more than three rocks. I’m writing this now that I’m ready to change to a new model. My wife already has a lot of iPads, but the 12.9" screen on my tablet is at the forefront here. It’s great - it’s done right! Watch YouTube, read books, work on the Internet, edit texts, photos and videos - it’s even more comfortable manually A case from UAG is a must-have for such a large screen - it covers the neckline, as well as a case with a keyboard, but after purchasing a MacBook Pro on M1, the keyboard with a tablet may not be the same. Great bright 120 Hz screen.
Amazing sound. Type-C for everything. Handiness increases with progress when using iPhone, MacBook, Apple Watch. You can connect a keyboard and a great screen. Who needs it - a very handy and functional Apple pencil. Very good news for 2023. High liquidity. This is the last model not on M-chip.
There's a camera in the middle. Ruslan ShiZ: use Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 64GB more than year |
This iPad fully justifies the prefix "PRO" in the title :)
The coolest advantage of PROshka is, of course, the display! He is fantastic! 120 Hz, awesome color reproduction, brightness and, as a result, realism and detail of the picture) All the possibilities of this tablet are revealed with a keyboard and apple pencil, you can also connect a bluetooth mouse. It is convenient to draw, for example, graphics, illustrations, and even write in cursive using a pencil, and just sitting in the browser becomes much more convenient. With the same keyboard and mouse, the iPad essentially turns into an iOS laptop. Everything works very fast, regardless of the application. The battery holds well, especially if you do not use 100% brightness and turn off notifications in instant messengers that constantly turn on the display, but then how does anyone use it. I don’t use a camera, I don’t see the point of having an iPhone. It is light, but rather bulky - girls should pay attention that it will no longer fit in a small handbag, here you need either an air or an 11" plug. Of the shortcomings: the display is scratched in the air, and the case itself is also "delicate", especially on the edges. Display, performance, quality scratches appear out of nowhere Валерій O.: use Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 256GB 4G few months |
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 configurations
Price for Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 256 GB / LTE | from 35 400 ₴ |
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 512 GB | from 39 850 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 512 GB / LTE | from 37 400 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 1 TB | from 38 728 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2018 1 TB / LTE | from 34 822 ₴ | 3 offers |