Asus TUF Gaming VG24VQE 24 " black
Videos 4Photos 6 |
A representative of Asus' TUF line, this is a mid-low-cost 24-inch monitor designed for undemanding gamers. The model is notable for the presence of a curved screen (radius of curvature 1500), which is designed to create an immersive effect. Another design feature is the presence of built-in 4 W speakers, so purchasing additional speakers for your PC is not necessary. The Asus TUF Gaming VG24VQE monitor is equipped with a VA matrix and supports Full HD resolution, which at such a diagonal gives acceptable detail (pixel size 0.27 mm).
The gaming focus is emphasized by fast response (1 ms MPRT and up to 5 ms gray-to-gray), high frame rates (up to 165 Hz), and support for AMD FreeSync Premium. In addition, other useful options for gamers are implemented, such as a timer, crosshair, FPS counter and highlighting dark areas of the frame (for their better visibility). A high contrast ratio of 3000:1 will allow you to enjoy movies in a dimly lit room, but the peak brightness of a modest 250 nits can negatively affect image quality in intense lighting. To connect to a PC, 2 HDMI and a DisplayPort interface are offered.
Buy Asus TUF Gaming VG24VQE 24 " black
All prices 47 →Asus 23.6" TUF Gaming VG24VQE (90LM0575-B01170) Black 90LM0575-B01170 | 6 149 ₴ |
23.6" Asus TUF Gaming VG24VQE | 6 149 ₴ |
Монитор ASUS 23.6" VG24VQE VA Black Curved 165Hz 90LM0575-B01170 | 6 033 ₴ |
Монитор Asus Tuf Gaming VG24VQE (90LM0575-B01170) | 6 048 ₴ |
Монітор Asus Tuf Gaming VG24VQE (90LM0575-B01170) | 6 048 ₴ |