Asus ROG Strix XG32AQ 32 " black (90LM08A0-B011B0)
Photos 7 |
The Asus gaming 32-inch monitor is a representative of the 2023 ROG Strix line, which can be classified as a solution in the advanced price category. Among the equipment features, in addition to the usual thin-frame design, it is worth highlighting the presence of a USB hub with two ports and a fast charging function, as well as an ergonomic stand (it is height adjustable and allows you to rotate the screen).
The Asus ROG Strix XG32AQ monitor is equipped with a 10-bit IPS matrix, which, in addition to wide viewing angles, is notable for its high-quality color reproduction. Excellent color gamut is declared with coverage of 130% of the sRGB space. A resolution of 2560x1440 pixels provides moderate detail on a 32-inch diagonal with a pixel size of 0.28 mm. Another advantage of the picture is its good brightness reserve, up to 600 nits, which, among other things, guarantees spectacular HDR video (confirmed by the assignment of the DisplayHDR 600 standard). Players will enjoy high Hertz (175 Hz) and fast response (1 ms from gray to gray), the presence of the Shadow Boost function (lightening shadows), and, of course, support for frame synchronization technologies - AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, Adaptive-Sync and NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible.
Buy Asus ROG Strix XG32AQ 32 " black
All prices 39 →Монітор ASUS ROG Strix XG32AQ (90LM08A0-B01170) | 24 999 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 32" Asus ROG Strix XG32AQ (90LM08A0-B01170) | 28 299 ₴ |
Монітор Asus Rog Strix XG32AQ (90LM08A0-B01170) | 27 195 ₴ |
Монітор Asus Rog Strix XG32AQ (90LM08A0-B01170) | 27 611 ₴ |
Монитор Asus Rog Strix XG32AQ (90LM08A0-B01170) | 27 611 ₴ |