Asus ProArt PA348CGV 34 " black (90LM07Z0-B013B0)
Videos 8Photos 12 |
Asus ProArt PA348CGV 34 " black
2022ProArtPower DeliveryHDRCalMANTÜV RheinlandFreeSyncspeakersuSB 3.0 hubslim bezelgood sRGBgood DCI-P3
Screen size:34 "
Resolution:3440x1440 (21:9)
Panel:IPS, response 2 ms
Frequency:120 Hz
Contrast:1 000:1
Brightness:400 cd/m²
Functions:HDR, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, PBP, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Buy Asus ProArt PA348CGV 34 " black
All prices 65 →Asus 34" ProArt PA348CGV (90LM07Z0-B01370) Black 90LM07Z0-B01370 | 39 412 ₴ |
Монітор ASUS ProArt PA348CGV (90LM07Z0-B01370) | 35 459 ₴ |
Монітор 34" Asus ProArt PA348CGV (90LM07Z0-B01370) | 38 999 ₴ |
Монитор Asus 34" ProArt PA348CGV 2xHDMI, DP, USB-C, 4xUSB, MM, IPS, 3440x1 | 35 995 ₴ |
Монітор Asus 34" ProArt PA348CGV (90LM07Z0-B01370) 90LM07Z0-B01370 | 38 999 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
I’ve been using this monitor for over a month, so my eyes are already dry and calm, I can definitely say that this time I’ll look at the little curves of the monitor, but I’ll turn my head or eyes, but you won’t have to go through those huge ny, extreme 2-3 cm on the sides are created too far away - a wonderful screen, the color transmits as much as I need, right now I’m wearing the screen of a 14" MacBook on M1 with it. You may have to start adjusting, but there will definitely be enough of them for adjusting for yourself. - a wonderful wide-plate stand, right but let's put it on there is no need to take a look - the height is adjustable, a little more is required - a clamp can be used to replace the stand - the laptop is charged via USB-C, so the charging device can be damaged and corroded with just one dart, which transmits images in the other direction - the USB hub works wonderfully, and its ease of use is such a great thing, it’s wonderful to code it to meet all your daily needs, such as transferring for a mouse/keyboard - you can place two programs on one screen at once And don’t constantly swipe back and forth on the touchpad, and don’t forget to make money what do you study on something else? - the monitor subsystems do not work well, which I respect: 1) sound, when the device is mixed with sound (in my PS5) at the same time there is nothing at all (in my MacBook) then the image is mixed, and the sound is produced chew open from another device, decide to turn up the music on the Macbutz and switch back and forth again; 2) the backlight is live in the living world, both devices are connected in sleep mode, nothing is displayed, there is no image, otherwise the backlight may turn off and sometimes go off and then go off, or go off. stay on all hour, it’s not critical, but it’s unacceptable, I think it will be It is critical if the monitor is placed opposite the place for sleeping - if you have a PS5 or any other device that is not capable of 21:9 satellite ratio, other than 16:9, then be prepared that you will need to adjust the settings every now and then Use the monitor and switch the aspect ratio mode To remove the black stripes around the edges (until YouTube will have to do this on its own, since all the videos there are 16:9), no matter what, the engineers did not create normal saving, sometimes saving, or even turning off - the mode switches for a long time and appear, or come in here a second or two, so it seems that the distributors added a primus shutter there and forgot to see it on the release, I suppose, because there was no other monitor in my place and it didn’t bother me as much as mittevo - a bunch of buttons on the front panel, but assign just two of them, Moreover, not all the required functionality is available, and it’s also limited, for example, you can adjust the sound, but you can’t mute Артем Медведев: use Asus ProArt PA348CGV few months |
Add Review
Video reviews
SimilarCompare using chart →