Asus ROG Strix XG438Q 43 " black
Videos 11Photos 5 |
Asus ROG Strix XG438Q 43 " black
Screen size:43 "
Resolution:3840x2160 (16:9)
Panel:*VA, response 4 ms
Frequency:120 Hz
Contrast:4 000:1
Brightness:600 cd/m²
Functions:HDR, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, Flicker-Free
Connectors:HDMI, DisplayPort
The {XG438QR, 2104406} model differs from the XG438Q in the XG438QR's exceptionally updated stand, increased depth of this stand, and slightly increased weight.
How does a cheap monitor differ from an expensive one?Let's explore the primary factors influencing monitor prices and the key differences between low-cost and expensive models
Which is better for gaming ― TV or monitor?Why many gamers buy TVs for PCs, while others connect gaming consoles to monitors?
All specifications
Buy Asus ROG Strix XG438Q 43 " black
Монітор ASUS XG438QБренд: ASUS Тип: Монітор Діагональ екрану, дюймів: 43 Тип РК-матриці: ? Тип РК-матриці — технологія за якою виконаний дисплей. Різні типи матриць мають свої переваги й недоліки. Найбільш бюджетними вважаються TN-матриці, що володіють скромними кутами огляду і невисоким рівнем передачі кольору, однак практично максимально можливою... moreшвидкістю реакції. Наступною за рівнем Davi.com.uaLess than year (Kyiv) Report | 34 999 ₴ |
Монитор ASUS XG438Qbody{margin:0;p Smartmag.biz.ua5 year with us (Lviv) Warranty: 12 month from store On order Report | 42 443 ₴ |
ASUS XG438Q | 34 499 ₴ |
Series Asus ROG Strix (gaming)
from 12 249 ₴
27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB C, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, VESA Adaptive-Sync, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 61 199 ₴
game, 18 ", 1920x1200 (16:10), IPS, 165 Hz, Core i7, 13650HX, 1.9 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR5, RTX 4060, SSD M.2, 1024 GB, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, no OS, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, 3 kg
from 6 478 ₴
play (for kids), mechanical, wired, USB, standard (ANSI), with Num-block, additional keys: 2, backlight, RGB backlight
from 2 489 ₴
gaming mouse, wireless, Bluetooth/radio, BT v 5, Multi-Device, buttons: 4, programmable, + wheel, mechanical, RGB backlight, sensor 36000 DPI
from 17 291 ₴
gaming, Full Tower, E-ATX, no PSU, front panel: USB A 4, USB C 2, ≥ 4 fans
from 1 994 ₴
gaming, overhead, closed, wired, 3.5 mm, 2x3.5 mm, 1.2 m, foldable, 20 – 40000 Hz, 32 Ohm
from 22 400 ₴
gaming, 24.5 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, MPRT 0.3 ms, 380 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 54 899 ₴
game, 16 ", 1920x1200 (16:10), IPS, 165 Hz, Core i7, 13650HX, 1.9 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR5, RTX 4060, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, Windows 11 Home, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, 2.5 kg
from 4 999 ₴
play (for kids), optical-mechanical, wired, USB, standard (ANSI), with Num-block, backlight, RGB backlight
from 1 499 ₴
gaming mouse, wired, USB A, buttons: 4, programmable, + wheel, Omron, RGB backlight, sensor 12000 DPI
from 11 599 ₴
gaming, Full Tower, E-ATX, no PSU, front panel: USB A 4, USB C 1, fan backlight, ≥ 4 fans
from 3 210 ₴
gaming, overhead, closed, wired, USB A, USB C, 1.2 m, 20 – 40000 Hz, 32 Ohm, battery: with case + extension lead
from 34 215 ₴
gaming, 32 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 160 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 54 199 ₴
game, 16 ", 1920x1200 (16:10), IPS, 165 Hz, Core i5, 13450HX, 1.8 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR5, RTX 4060, SSD M.2, 512 GB, USB 3.2 gen2, USB C gen2, USB4, Thunderbolt, no OS, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, 2.5 kg
from 5 258 ₴
play (for kids), optical-mechanical, wired, USB, standard (ANSI), with Num-block, backlight, water resistance, RGB backlight
from 1 999 ₴
gaming mouse, wireless, Bluetooth/radio, Multi-Device, buttons: 5, + wheel, sensor 7200 DPI
from 12 417 ₴
gaming, Full Tower, E-ATX, no PSU, front panel: USB A 4, USB C 1, fan backlight, ≥ 4 fans
from 8 320 ₴
gaming, overhead, closed, combined, detachable cable, 3.5 mm, 1.2 m, Bluetooth v 5.0, aptX, active noise cancellation, multichannel, foldable, 10 – 40000 Hz, 32 Ohm, battery: 1800 mAh, up to 45 h, with case + wired mode
from 18 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 62 099 ₴
game, 17.3 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, 240 Hz, Ryzen 9, 7845HX, 3 GHz, RAM 16 GB, DDR5, RTX 4060, SSD M.2, 1024 GB, USB 3.2 gen1, USB C gen2, no OS, Wi-Fi 6E, VR, fast charge, extreme battery life, 2.8 kg
AccessoriesAll accessories for Asus ROG Strix XG438Q →
Video reviews
НАСТОЯЩИЙ Обзор ASUS ROG Strix XG438Q Большущий МОНИТОР???
15 February 202018 431 view
Asus Rog Strix XG438Q Unboxing first Impression. Bangla Review.Price Specification. Creatus Computer
14 October 20211 581 view
ROG Strix XG438Q 43" 120hz 4K Tested -- 5700XT & 2080Ti incl Burry Text Fix
3 October 201975 149 view
Asus XG438Q Review, A Massive 4K 120Hz Gaming Monitor
3 September 2019102 945 view
ASUS ROG Strix XG438Q - Unboxing a 4K 120hz gaming monitor
24 April 20202 126 view
Asus ROG Strix XG438Q is TERRIBLE!!!!! $1200 43" 4k 120hz HDR monitor is JUNK!!!!
28 June 202010 100 view
ASUS Goes Big - ASUS ROG Strix XG438Q 4K 120Hz HDR Gaming Monitor Review
10 October 201971 258 view
Asus ROG Strix XG438Q: The perfect size gaming monitor?
7 January 201939 369 view
ASUS ROG XG438Q Review - This 43" Gaming Monitor Is EPIC!
15 August 2019314 790 view
43 inch 4K Gaming Monitor Setup: The ASUS ROG Strix XG438Q
24 April 20209 303 view
CES 2019 - Asus ROG Strix XG438Q Monitor
8 January 20197 355 view
SimilarCompare using chart →
from 24 999 ₴
gaming, 43 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), *VA, response 4 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, HDR
from 29 299 ₴
gaming, 43 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), *VA, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, LAN, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR
from 35 960 ₴
gaming, 43 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), *VA, response 4 ms, 120 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR
from 9 570 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 5 899 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, speakers, AMD FreeSync, HDR
from 10 621 ₴
gaming, 28 ", 4K, 3840x2160 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, v 2.1, DisplayPort, USB C, USB 3.1, KVM-переключатель, speakers, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, HDR, TÜV Rheinland
from 12 159 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), IPS, response 1 ms, 180 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 21 650 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, QLED, response 1 ms, 240 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, USB 3.1, AMD FreeSync Premium Pro, NVIDIA G-Sync Compatible, HDR
from 3 967 ₴
23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 100 Hz, VGA, HDMI, speakers, AMD FreeSync
from 8 444 ₴
gaming, 27 ", 2560x1440 (16:9), curved, 1000 R, *VA, response 4 ms, MPRT 1 ms, 144 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, HDR
from 5 590 ₴
gaming, 23.8 ", 1920x1080 (16:9), IPS, MPRT 1 ms, 170 Hz, HDMI, DisplayPort, AMD FreeSync Premium, TÜV Rheinland