Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM1A 23.8 " black
Photos 6 |
A relatively small (by modern standards) Asus 24-inch monitor joined the TUF branded series in 2023 and is a mid-budget gaming solution. The model is made in a discreet design, equipped with built-in speakers (it is not necessary to buy a speaker system for a PC separately) and has thin bezels around the display. The latter is based on a fast (response time of 1 ms) IPS-matrix with Full HD resolution (which is an acceptable value for such a diagonal - the size of one pixel is 0.27 mm).
The Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM1A monitor has not only excellent visibility, but also a good margin of brightness (up to 350 nits) and high-quality color reproduction (covering 99% of the sRGB space is declared). An important feature that should interest gamers is one of the best "hertz" - the refresh rate reaches 270 fps, so you can expect really smooth video in the most dynamic gaming scenes. Additionally, AMD FreeSync Premium and Adaptive-Sync technology is supported here, plus compatibility with NVIDIA G-Sync is declared. And game lovers will also find other useful options, including Shadow Boost highlighting, displaying a timer, crosshairs and an FPS counter.
Buy Asus TUF Gaming VG249QM1A 23.8 " black
All prices 64 →Asus 23.8" TUF Gaming VG249QM1A (90LM06J0-B02370) Black 90LM06J0-B02370 | 9 223 ₴ |
Монітор 23.8" ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QM1A 90LM06J0-B02370 | 9 999 ₴ |
Mонітор ігровий 23.8" ASUS TUF Gaming VG249QM1A (90LM06J0-B02370) | 9 999 ₴ |
Монитор ASUS 23.8" VG249QM1A IPS Black 270Hz (90LM06J0-B02370) 90LM06J0-B0 | 9 049 ₴ |
Монітор Asus Tuf Gaming VG249QM1A (90LM06J0-B02370) | 9 844 ₴ |