Canon EOS R6 kit 24-105 (4082C046)
Videos 81Photos 143 |
A solid camera with a full-frame image sensor from Canon's 2020 model portfolio. The weatherproof body of the mirrorless camera hides a 20.1 MP full-frame sensor, which is backed by a Digic X image processor. This bundle works out the native ISO range from 100 to 102400 units. By software, the photosensitivity is subject to expansion to the boundaries of 50-204800 units. Canon EOS R6 kit demonstrates high speed burst photography (up to 20 fps with electronic shutter and continuous autofocus), has an advanced Pixel CMOS AF II autofocus system with 1053 focus zones, writes high-quality videos.
The video is shot on a camera in the maximum resolution of 4K (3840x2160 pixels) at 60 fps. It supports recording 10-bit video with 4:2:2 subsampling in C-Log or HDR. A matrix image stabilization system contributes to obtaining a smooth picture. It also provides a gain of up to 8 (!) stops of shutter speed and exposure paired with a number of lenses for the Canon RF system. The camera equipment deserves special respect: a swivel screen with touch controls, a high-resolution OLED viewfinder, a double slot for UHS II SD storage devices. In a whale configuration, the camera is usually equipped with a universal zoom lens with a set of focal lengths of 24-105 mm and a “floating” aperture of f / 4-7.1.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Buy Canon EOS R6 kit 24-105
All prices 43 →Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Canon EOS R6 kit (24-105mm) IS STM (4082C046) | 71 490 ₴ |
Фотоапарат CANON EOS R6+RF 24-105 f/4-7.1 IS STM (4082C046) 4082C046 | 93 999 ₴ |
Canon EOS R6 kit 24-105mm IS STM (4082C046) | 102 746 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат CANON EOS R6 + RF 24-105 f/4-7.1 IS STM (4082C046) | 114 999 ₴ |
Бездзеркальний фотоапарат Canon EOS R6 Kit RF 24-105mm IS STM (4082C046) B | 87 499 ₴ |
I was not satisfied that Canon does not check its cameras and people become hostages of the situation for a long time after buying such expensive but not high-quality equipment. In official support on the Canon website, referring to only one part of the law, they refused to replace a defective production camera with more than 20 dead pixels, covering them up. This has nothing to do with the honor of the Japanese brand, the quality has sunk to the level of a sharashka office. Iev Ief: use Canon EOS R6 kit 24-105 few months |
Having moved from the Canon 5D II, it seems that everything has become better, but after a couple of years you realize that everything is not so great. -autofocus is accurate and fast
- ergonomics -the ability to reassign keys for yourself -rotating screen -yakisny EVSH (video joker) -matrix stabilization -price for availability - the flexibility of serial borrowing -4k at 60 fps - dynamic range -operation of functions via phone - standard rechargeable batteries -2 slots for memory cards -touch screen - when pressed, closes the matrix so that the saw does not get in when changing the lens - ability to write 120 frames per second (1920X1080) - discharges quickly (after a DSLR)
-matrix 20mp(+-) -there is no other screen where you can see how the device is adjusted (+-) |
An excellent reporting camera with a completely miserable, flat and discolored picture. As well as its main competitors. In pursuit of speed, high and ISO and video, camera manufacturers seem to have forgotten about color, halftones, and volume. The main numbers, people hawala. How does it work. Autofocus, ergonomics, control is more convenient than in R, RP, R5, high-quality high-tech product How it shoots. I have not yet seen a single photo from this camera so that you can say wow, this is the color, this is the volume. Because there is no picture. |
Canon EOS R6 configurations
Price for Canon EOS R6 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canon EOS R6 kit 24-105 + 50 | from 109 999 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS R6 kit 24-105 | from 71 490 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Canon EOS R6 kit 35 | from 99 200 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Canon EOS R6 body | from 70 890 ₴ | 48 offers |
I ALWAYS RECOMMEND TO CHECK BEFORE BUYING: 1) come with a laptop to the store. 2) insert the card into the camera without removing the cap from the lens and record a video for 10 seconds and a photo. 3) remove the cap and repeat the shooting of photos and videos on a white sheet. 4) insert an SD card into the laptop and check that there are no red, blue and green dots on the white and black backgrounds, and others, depending on the camera settings. Be sure to test the technique before buying, do not trust a bloated Canon like me!