Canon EOS 5D Mark IV kit 24-105
Videos 35Photos 8 |
A logical continuation of Canon's full-frame DSLR line, which is in demand among pros and advanced photo enthusiasts. The fourth “penny” is based on a 30 MP image sensor with a wide range of ISO 100-32000 (in advanced mode, even more — 50-102400 ISO). In addition, the updated sensor uses Dual Pixel AF technology, which provides fast focus in Live View mode and smooth focus transition when shooting video.
At the same time, the Canon EOS 5D Mark IV autofocus system has 61 points, including 41 cross type. You can change the focus point the old-fashioned way (using the multi selector on the rear panel), and you can also use all the charms of the touch screen (3.2" diagonally) for this purpose. The video capabilities of the DSLR allow you to record videos in 4K format with a frame rate of 30 fps, but the crop factor in this case will be 1.74x. Recording videos and photos is carried out on CompactFlash and SD memory cards, for which the corresponding dual slot is included in the design of the model. The "carcass" of the camera in this configuration is not supplied "naked", but in conjunction with the universal "electronic" Canon EF 24-105mm f / 4.0L IS II USM.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Canon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Canon.
Buy Canon EOS 5D Mark IV kit 24-105
All prices 12 →Дзеркальний фотоапарат Canon EOS 5D Mark IV kit (24-105mm f/4) L II IS USM | 107 890 ₴ |
Дзеркальний фотоапарат Canon EOS 5D Mark IV Kit 24-105mm f/4 L II IS USM ( | 118 449 ₴ |
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV Kit EF 24-105 L IS II USM 1483C030 | 123 699 ₴ |
Фотоапарат Canon EOS 5D Mark IV Czarny + 24-105mm II | 147 395 ₴ |
Фотоаппарат Canon EOS 5D Mark IV Kit EF 24-105mm f/4L IS II | 125 000 ₴ |
0 0 1 4 |
This camera has become my new working tool. I have been working for a company that deals with automotive chemicals and fuel additives for about 7 years. I came here almost by accident, for an open vacancy for a photographer and part-time content manager for the company's website. My previous camera was a Canon 60d with a good 18 megapixel sensor for its time. A good camera, it’s hard to even imagine how much material they shot. But as time went on, there was a need to shoot not only in the studio, it was necessary to travel to retail outlets, video filming was also necessary. As a photographer, I also grew up during this time and understood the limitations of the camera well. And when at the end of last year the question of buying a new camera to replace an outdated and worn-out old man arose, I held my breath and asked to finance a 5D Mark 4 and a good high-aperture zoom lens for one and a half thousand dollars. To be honest, I thought that the authorities would get numb from the amount and "I would have to roll up my lip", but miracles happen and in February I learned new clothes. Now I am armed with a new generation 30 megapixel sensor. The noise level compared to the previous 60D is scanty. You can shoot in the widest ISO range, even shots taken at 3200 can be pulled out to an excellent level of quality, and at 6400 to a good one. The high resolution of the matrix gives such a margin of detail that noise reduction filters can be used without any fear. Shoots gorgeous video, and with an additional microphone, you can also write high-quality sound. Video writes 1920x1080 at 60 fps. The old 60D also knew how to write 1920x1080, but autofocus worked at random and, at best, just desperately slowed down. Here the autofocus is reactive and very tenacious. There is a whole "zoo" of wireless interfaces. Well, it’s worth adding to the advantages of a solid magnesium alloy case with protection from rain level water. Heavy, with a battery pack and 24-70 2.8L II USM pulls almost two kilograms. At the exit you need to take at least a monopod. |
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV configurations
Price for Canon EOS 5D Mark IV |
---|---|---|---|---|
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV kit 24-105 | from 107 890 ₴ | 12 offers | ||
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV body | from 72 890 ₴ | 16 offers |