Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S24FTXLA-NG 70 m²
Videos 3Photos 11 |
A high-performance and energy-efficient inverter air conditioner from the 2018 Cooper & Hunter Arctic Inverter series, with full adaptation to east european winter climatic conditions for long-term and efficient heating during frosts. It is a stylish and economical split system for wall mounting. Able to maintain the target air temperature in residential, office and small commercial premises with a total area of up to 70 m².
Can effectively reduce humidity levels (up to 2.4 liters of moisture per hour). Thanks to the proprietary multi-stage filter system, CH 7-SKY traps dust particles of all sizes, neutralizes bacterial and viral aerosols. The outdoor unit of the Cooper&Hunter Arctic Inverter NG CH-S24FTXLA-NG air conditioner is equipped with a compressor/sump heater and is designed for operation in heating mode at significant negative outdoor temperatures (up to -25 °C).
Thanks to the use of an inverter compressor with a microprocessor control system, it is able to show high energy efficiency both in cooling (A ++) and heating (A +++) operation. Equipped with a remote control with backlit LCD screen, which is additionally equipped with a temperature sensor for local temperature control (I Feel function). Equipped with a built-in Wi-Fi module for remote control.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S24FTXLA-NG 70 m²
All prices 17 →Инверторный кондиционер Cooper&Hunter Arctic CH-S24FTXLA-NG WIFI | 39 900 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S24FTXLA-NGR32 Wi-Fi | 54 040 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter Arctic Inverter CH-S24FTXLA-NG | 39 000 ₴ |
Кондиціонер COOPER&HUNTER Arctic CH-S24FTXLA-NG | 51 899 ₴ |
COOPER&HUNTER CH-S24FTXLA-NG (WI-FI) | 54 040 ₴ |
0 0 1 7 |
Good quality air conditioner. Cools well. Works well in winter. You need to understand that this is an average price category, even though there are not enough stars from the sky, but, as for me, it’s great in everyday life! Economical. Quiet, which is not unimportant, especially if in the bedroom. Well, like all Coopers - reliable. Reliable no Pallit Pa: use Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S09FTXLA-NG more than year |
Great conditioner! Beautiful performance of the indoor unit - a feature of which is a hidden display! The white matte indoor unit and the emerging ice display, as if from under the panel of the unit - look very nice and expensive! 5 fan speeds - from quiet to turbo mode (not kapets loud!). Convenient and easy adjustment of blinds. And of course, the possibility of remote programming with the help of remote access via Wi-Fi. Only merit. Виктория: use Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S09FTXLA-NG few months |
The air conditioner was taken to the studio of a new building (without gas) as the main source of heating. I killed 3 birds with one stone: I heat it in winter, it will cool in summer + dehumidifier function. He coped with frosts at -17 very calmly. The temperature in the room is set to 21 degrees, it keeps clearly. The defrost of the outdoor unit takes about 10 minutes from the moment of defrost until the heating is resumed. Consumption in cold weather, with an unheated room, was around 2.5 kW. At -5...0 it consumes 0.9-1 kW. In terms of noise level - as for me it works quietly, I don’t pay attention (it hangs above the bed). On the outdoor unit, a surprisingly similar situation, I was worried that it would be noisier. Installed on the 5th floor, barely audible from below, and then if you listen. But the smartphone control function disappointed. A very raw application, stupid, losing connection (if finalized, it will be normal. Otherwise, I don’t see the point in it). Like any air conditioner, it dries the air a little, but this is not critical, since during the heating season, in any case, the air in the room dries out, just put a humidifier and this problem is solved by itself. Design. Works quietly. Holds the set temperature accurately. Smartphone control. Price. Дмитрий П: use Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S18FTXLA-NG few months |
Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S24FTXLA-NG configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S24FTXLA-NG |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S09FTXLA-NG 27 m² | from 22 140 ₴ | 19 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S12FTXLA-NG 35 m² | from 22 990 ₴ | 20 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S18FTXLA-NG 52 m² | from 32 990 ₴ | 17 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Arctic NG CH-S24FTXLA-NG 70 m² | from 38 960 ₴ | 17 offers |