Dell S2722DGM 27 "
Videos 14Photos 8 |
Optimal by the standards of 2022, a gaming monitor with a massive curved matrix and support for all current technologies. It is positioned as a product of the middle price category from the Dell Series S family, whose representatives are equally related to the multimedia and gaming class. As a basis, it uses a curved 27-inch VA-matrix with a radius of curvature of 1500 and a resolution of 2560x1440 pixels.
The display is distinguished by the optimal level of color gamut (99% sRGB), an increased margin of brightness (350 cd / m2) and an increased statistical contrast ratio (3,000: 1) for games. With a fast response time (1ms with MPRT) and a high frame rate of 165Hz, the Dell S2722DGM monitor delivers the sharp display and responsiveness that is critical for spin-the-clock shooters a la COD, Titanfall 2 and Doom.
In addition, gamers should be attracted by the implementation of AMD FreeSync Premium technology, which makes the gaming experience even smoother, and the ability to create custom profiles with different display settings for different gaming genres. To receive a video signal, the monitor has 2 HDMI outputs and one DisplayPort. It is also possible to mount the panel on the wall using a VESA bracket in the dimension of 100x100 mm.
Buy Dell S2722DGM 27 "
All prices 70 →Монітор Dell Curved Gaming Monitor S2722DGM (210-AZZD) | 11 360 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 27" DELL S2722DGM (210-AZZD) | 12 399 ₴ |
Монитор DELL 27" S2722DGM VA Black Curved (210-AZZD) 210-AZZD | 12 326 ₴ |
Монітор 27" DELL S2722DGM (210-AZZD) 210-AZZD | 11 978 ₴ |
Монітор Dell Curved Gaming Monitor S2722DGM (210-AZZD) | 12 361 ₴ |
Mine only lasted 5 hours - horizontal stripes appeared. I always wanted Dell, but the first meeting didn’t work out, and somehow I don’t want a second one. It was not possible to achieve normal color rendition. It's hard to explain, but the colors here are not colors. Yes, ok, this is VA, but not to the same extent... Any red, but not red, green and blue are the same, everything is either very dull and dull, or eye-catchingly poisonous (if you try to customize). Out of the 5 hours of the monitor's life, 3 hours I tried to get at least something out of it in terms of color sanity, to no avail. I twisted both the native settings and through the Nvidia panel up and down, zero to ground. My last monitor is not a monitor at all, but a cheap TV, and everything is not perfect there either, but in a couple of minutes you can get a decent picture from it, be it for games, movies, or even reading. I managed to run for an hour in the Metro, and then of course I saw the light) Despite the bastard color rendering, this hertz and response... the sensations are 11 out of 10. And he gave up watching videos on YouTube) There are, surprisingly, and it's black. This was basically the first time I saw normal black color on a monitor, and it’s cool. Well, from full HD 60 hertz (also 32) go to 2k 165... the speed of the matrix is very noticeable, no matter what anyone says. The build quality and materials are good, no questions asked. It feels solid and solid, and is conveniently adjustable. Severe infection) I didn’t find any dead pixels, I didn’t notice any highlights either. It is very arrogant to judge and judge what is good or bad, especially when you cannot compare with 100,500 other monitors. However, right now in the next room there is an old TFT iiyama prolite plx486s-b0s, and I’m writing this review from an old HP 4340 laptop, well, both show stupidly better... all the time I was sitting either on a cheap one or on an old one, and then I took this this is a miracle, I look into it, and it... is no better, at least :( I may be wrong about something and not understand something, but everything that I had before, at least, not only was either old, or not suitable for displaying computer dynamics (on the same TV there was a fierce glow), or a class or two lower than this, I always understood what I was seeing, and it was possible to tweak something if something happened, but here, you just look at the picture, but it’s not a picture, I don’t understand what I see, it’s so sad... and it can’t be corrected in any way...
I'm inclined to believe that it was just bad luck, and in fact this monitor does not have the problems that I saw. Living for 5 hours is, of course, a strong result, which suggests that [censored] color rendering (bastard) may also be associated with some kind of marriage. Trying to somehow convey this through the camera, I think, is useless. I passed it, I’m waiting for the verdict, and I don’t want to exchange it for the same one anymore... |
Dell S2722DGM configurations
Price for Dell S2722DGM |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dell S2722DGM 27 " | from 10 000 ₴ | 70 offers | ||
Dell S3222DGM 32 " | from 13 599 ₴ | 37 offers |