Franke Ronda ROG 611 114.0028.645 770x500
Photos 12 |
Franke Ronda ROG 611 114.0028.645 620x500770x500 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Franke 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Franke.
Buy Franke Ronda ROG 611 114.0028.645 770x500
All prices 97 →Кухонна мийка Franke Ronda Rog 611 онікс 114.0668.599 | 6 384 ₴ |
Franke Franke Pamira ROG 611 114.0254.780 (фрагранит) | 6 880 ₴ |
Кухонная мойка Franke Ronda ROG 611 (114.0668.599) гранитная - врезная - о | 6 720 ₴ |
Franke RONDA ROG 611 | 6 560 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка Franke ROG 611 бежевий (114.0254.780) 114.0254.780 | 6 880 ₴ |
1 0 2 1 |
Somehow I didn’t think that one of the most expensive individual items in my new kitchen would be a sink. How did I imagine the new thing? Some kind of stainless steel metal bowl, with a hole for installing a mixer. But when developing a kitchen project, I was advised to choose an unusual sink. but granite. And after getting to know her features, I agreed. In appearance, it is not very impressive, and the beige-colored stone should not be very impressive. But, in fact, this is not a stone, but a fundamentally new, composite material - fragranite. In fact, it is a mixture of finely crushed German granite, the share of which is about 80%, and special polymers. The result is a material that is as hard as granite (which happens to be one of the hardest natural stones) and as impact-resistant as high-quality plastic. In short, it is a very successful material in terms of its properties, which is perfect for the manufacture of sinks. It looks great as well as washes. I almost forgot, it also has the ability to kill various bacteria, which, in my opinion, is very important for the kitchen. Not afraid of household chemicals. The kit included the necessary plumbing fittings, do not ask what, I understand little about this. Still, I miscalculated a little with the sizes. The sink turned out to be quite small and, apart from a stack of plates, nothing else fits in it. But it looks very neat)) |
Did anyone notice the smell when you pour out hot water? In general, easy to care for, nice, no visible scratches like on stainless steel All I didn't find it, except for being careful with hot water and it seems that sometimes there is a smell, but maybe the reason is not in the sink. |
Household appliances from the Swiss company Franke have a presentable appearance and high quality, so it takes prizes at international exhibitions not by chance. The Ronda ROG 611 is a compact, durable sink for small kitchens, priced around $160.
External attractiveness
The oval-shaped model is built into the countertop, so it is important that it matches in colour. This is easy to do, as the Ronda ROG 611 is available in 7 colours: white, beige, ivory, sand, graphite, silver and brown.
The working surface of the product is 770x500 mm. The main part is occupied by a bowl with a diameter of 410 mm, but there is enough space for a wing. You can freely place a large pot or a stack of plates and glasses on it.
Product functionality
The bowl, although small, is deep enough — 195 mm, it is convenient to wash both capacious dishes and vegetables in it. The design of the wing is corrugated with guides towards the bowl, so water flows into it unhindered.
The sink is equipped with an automatic valve, you do not need to put your hand into the water to open the drain. It is enough to turn the switch or press the button installed on the surface of the sink. When installing the product, it is important to consider that the width of the underframe must be at least 450 mm.
Ronda ROG 611 is a good sink for small kitchens, it will last for many years and will not cause any maintenance problems.
Franke Ronda ROG 611 114.0028.645 configurations
Price for Franke Ronda ROG 611 114.0028.645 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 114.0198.278 620x500 | from 3 999 ₴ | 116 offers | ||
Franke Ronda ROG 611 114.0028.645 770x500 | from 3 340 ₴ | 98 offers |