Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 114.0198.278 620x500
Photos 10 |
Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 114.0198.278 620x500770x500 |
|
The holes for the tap marked on the drawing are knocked out
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Franke 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Franke.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 114.0198.278 620x500
All prices 127 →Мийка з сифоном граніт ROG 611-62 мигдаль Franke 114.0381.071 | 6 468 ₴ |
Franke Franke Pamira ROG 611-62 114.0251.445 (фрагранит) | 6 622 ₴ |
Кухонная мойка Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 (114.0381.071) гранитная - врезная | 5 392 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка Franke ROG 611-62 бежевий (114.0381.445) 114.0251.445 | 6 622 ₴ |
Кухонна мийка Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 онікс (114.0381.072) 114.0381.072 | 6 981 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
1 0 2 1 |
Did anyone notice the smell when you pour out hot water? In general, easy to care for, nice, no visible scratches like on stainless steel All I didn't find it, except for being careful with hot water and it seems that sometimes there is a smell, but maybe the reason is not in the sink. |
Somehow I didn’t think that one of the most expensive individual items in my new kitchen would be a sink. How did I imagine the new thing? Some kind of stainless steel metal bowl, with a hole for installing a mixer. But when developing a kitchen project, I was advised to choose an unusual sink. but granite. And after getting to know her features, I agreed. In appearance, it is not very impressive, and the beige-colored stone should not be very impressive. But, in fact, this is not a stone, but a fundamentally new, composite material - fragranite. In fact, it is a mixture of finely crushed German granite, the share of which is about 80%, and special polymers. The result is a material that is as hard as granite (which happens to be one of the hardest natural stones) and as impact-resistant as high-quality plastic. In short, it is a very successful material in terms of its properties, which is perfect for the manufacture of sinks. It looks great as well as washes. I almost forgot, it also has the ability to kill various bacteria, which, in my opinion, is very important for the kitchen. Not afraid of household chemicals. The kit included the necessary plumbing fittings, do not ask what, I understand little about this. Still, I miscalculated a little with the sizes. The sink turned out to be quite small and, apart from a stack of plates, nothing else fits in it. But it looks very neat)) |
2 out of 4 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 114.0198.278 configurations
Price for Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 114.0198.278 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Franke Ronda ROG 611-62 114.0198.278 620x500 | from 3 999 ₴ | 129 offers | ||
Franke Ronda ROG 611 114.0028.645 770x500 | from 3 340 ₴ | 74 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →