Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 256 GB / 12 GB
Videos 22Photos 42 |
Buy Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 256 GB / 12 GB
All prices 163 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/256GB (S918) (Black) (UA) SM-S918BZKG | 55 099 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra S918B 12GB/256GB Light Pink SM-S918BLIGS | 49 599 ₴ |
Смартфон SAMSUNG Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/256GB Lavender (SM-S918BLIGSEK) SM-S9 | 49 599 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/256 BLACK (SM-S918BZKGSEK) | 49 599 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/256GB Dual Sim Beige (SM-S918BZEGSEK) | 50 536 ₴ |
1 1 1 2 |
The camera is a complete scam. It takes a picture at 200 megapixels, beautifully, but instantly replaces it during processing with what happened in the frame a little later - much worse - a failure ... Colors are worse. Also, disabling auto-processing of the image does not affect. The camera is sometimes a virtue. The camera is a drawback. |
S23ultra will be subjectively rough for those who have lived up to the sophisticated Note10+
The axis can be seen in your valleys: https://youtu. Camera Vaga V A: use Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB more than year |
I've been using it for 2 months, until then I've been using the s22 ultra. The latest flagship s23 has now seen significant improvements in all aspects, similar to its predecessor, especially cameras, battery life, and sound from speakers. This is actually s22 ultra, brought to perfection. Cold, smooth, bug-free. Amazing screen, cameras, sound, vibrator, autonomy - stably rises to the needs of a high-ranking user, metal body, pen-stylus, logosachist, reverse dartless charging also happens in the future, flexible software: stability linen and smooth finish. The smartphone does not need a completely full charge at 45 W, I use 25 W and charge it evening or night. Guaranteed to rise on a bright day. 1. It is possible that the size and sharpness of the body, or the form factor of this type, is less suitable for a screen without strong curves. I always wear branded cases, which are handy and ideal for protecting my smartphone. The screen without spitting is sufficient for such use. The oleophobic is pressed.
2. Some shortcomings in the cameras are equalized with more recent flagships, but all together everything is on a par. Антон Тимофеев: use Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB few months |
Against the background of relatives in the Galaxy S23 line, the model with the Ultra prefix stands out for its pronounced rectangular body shape, reminiscent of the Samsung Galaxy Note devices that have sunk into oblivion. Overnight, "Ultra" is the most advanced device of the S23 family.
Large high resolution screen
The smartphone meets the user with a huge Dynamic AMOLED 2X screen with dimensions of 6.8 inches diagonally, an adaptive refresh rate from 1 to 120 Hz (thanks to LTPO technology), and a high resolution of 3088x1440 pixels. The peak brightness of the display reaches 1750 nits, the screen specifications support Dolby Vision and HDR10+. Gorilla Glass Victus 2 protects the screen from damage. The S Pen is also supported, which is stored in the niche of the smartphone case.
Overclocked hardware
In terms of hardware, the smartphone is powered by an overclocked Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 processor. Its maximum clock speed is 3.36 GHz, which is slightly higher than the standard 3.2 GHz for this CPU. Also, the graphics accelerator Adreno 740 was factory overclocked. The model got 12 GB of LPDDR5 RAM and a fast UFS 4.0 internal memory of 256 GB. There is no expansion slot in the smartphone.
Quad camera with 200MP lead sensor
The resolution of the main sensor of the main quad camera of the device has grown from 108 MP to 200 MP. Shooting on it is possible with combining adjacent pixels into groups of 4 and 16 pcs. - the output is thus obtained photos of 50 MP and 12 MP, respectively. Combining provides more detail in low-light shots. In addition, the smartphone was equipped with a 12 MP ultra-wide and two 10 MP telephoto lenses (with a triple zoom and a tenfold zoom). The front camera of 12 MP is located in the island hole of the screen of the device.
Powerful battery
A 5000 mAh battery is responsible for the autonomous operation of the model. By wire, it charges up to 65% in half an hour from a 45 W adapter. However, you will need to buy a power supply separately, since one is not included in the standard package of the smartphone. However, the battery supports two-way wireless charging. In load, the model boasts IP68 dust and water protection, advanced communications in the manner of Wi-Fi 6E and Bluetooth v 5.3 LE, support for the Samsung Wireless DeX docking station.
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 256 GB / 8 GB | from 33 498 ₴ | 38 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 256 GB / 12 GB | from 33 989 ₴ | 163 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512 GB / 12 GB | from 37 790 ₴ | 127 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 1 TB / 12 GB | from 44 999 ₴ | 42 offers |