Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 1 TB / 12 GB
Videos 22Photos 42 |
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 1 TB / 12 GB
2023Galaxy Scamera phoneflagship smartphonesgood sound120 HzNFCno microSDwater protectionfast chargewireless chargingbypass chargestereo speakersHi-ResUSB C 3 fastno 3.5 mmUFS 4.0Wi-Fi 6Ebezel-lessLTPOwaterfall screenno charger
Screen:6.8 ", curved, 3088х1440 (19.3:9), 501 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:1024 GB, RAM 12 GB
CPU:Snapdragon 8 Gen 2
Camera:4 modules, 200 MP, + 12 MP, and 10 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:5000 mAh
Weight:233 g
S-Pen stylus (105.1x5.8x4.35 mm, 3 g, IP68, Bluetooth, 4096 pressure levels) included. Laser autofocus main camera.
Not announced - preliminary specifications.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 1 TB / 12 GB
All prices 42 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/1TB (Phantom Black) (Global) SM-S918B | 54 000 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/1Tb Dual Lavender S918B | 55 099 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/1Tb Dual Lavender S918B | 54 099 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/1TB Phantom Black (SM-S918BZKP) | 54 998 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 12/1TB Green (SM-S918BZGP) Galaxy S23 Ul | 52 920 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
1 1 1 2 |
Camera Vaga V A: use Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB more than year |
I've been using it for 2 months, until then I've been using the s22 ultra. The latest flagship s23 has now seen significant improvements in all aspects, similar to its predecessor, especially cameras, battery life, and sound from speakers. This is actually s22 ultra, brought to perfection. Cold, smooth, bug-free. Amazing screen, cameras, sound, vibrator, autonomy - stably rises to the needs of a high-ranking user, metal body, pen-stylus, logosachist, reverse dartless charging also happens in the future, flexible software: stability linen and smooth finish. The smartphone does not need a completely full charge at 45 W, I use 25 W and charge it evening or night. Guaranteed to rise on a bright day. 1. It is possible that the size and sharpness of the body, or the form factor of this type, is less suitable for a screen without strong curves. I always wear branded cases, which are handy and ideal for protecting my smartphone. The screen without spitting is sufficient for such use. The oleophobic is pressed.
2. Some shortcomings in the cameras are equalized with more recent flagships, but all together everything is on a par. Антон Тимофеев: use Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB few months |
This is where the abyss will come! Samsung worked hard on the mercy. I lost my entire line, but suddenly it lacked either battery, cooling, or productivity. Get super autonomy! It trims the booty very sharply at high intensity. So the chip doesn’t matter if you give it to your smartphone again. Everything is done by hand and everything is super. Dribnitsi! Ale. It’s impossible to wear with a splash on the screen! After a couple of days, it’s 100% better to wake up, I tried the original, but it’s all for nothing. If you often hit the display, then [censored] this. Олексій: use Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512GB few months |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 256 GB / 8 GB | from 33 498 ₴ | 40 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 256 GB / 12 GB | from 33 989 ₴ | 162 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 512 GB / 12 GB | from 37 790 ₴ | 129 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy S23 Ultra 1 TB / 12 GB | from 44 999 ₴ | 42 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
The axis can be seen in your valleys:
https://youtu.
be/A5WItLAGYIE