Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 256 GB / 12 GB / 5G
Videos 41Photos 31 |
The crown of the evolution of Android-smartphones in the vision of Samsung — a large, expensive and maximally "pumped" device without compromise. In the external appearance of the model, emphasis is placed on strict rectangular shapes. The front side of the glass body of the device is occupied by a bright and juicy Dynamic AMOLED 2X screen with gigantic dimensions of 6.9" diagonally.
It is notable for the high resolution of the displayed image (3088x1440 pixels) and the ability to operate at high frequencies up to 120 Hz. A fingerprint scanner was "registered" directly in the display. And under the 10 MP lens, the front cameras made a round “hole” in the centre of the upper lobe in it. The screen recognizes the force of pressing the S Pen and is “covered” by high-strength Gorilla Glass Victus.
It also covers the glass back of the Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G 256GB. In terms of hardware, on equal terms with the device, only a few competitors can compete. Judge for yourself, depending on the regions of sales, the smartphone is equipped with Exynos 990 or Snapdragon 865+ chipsets (both with support for 5G mobile networks), 12 GB of RAM and 256 GB of fast UFS 3.1 internal memory.
Behind the model are “big-eyed” cameras: 108 MP leading image sensor with optical stabilization, 12 MP ultra-wide lens and 12 MP telephoto with 5x optical zoom. Video on the main camera of the device is recorded in resolution up to 7680x4320 pixels at 24 fps. The set of wireless communications is the most advanced to date. Here you have a Wi-Fi 6 module, and an NFC, and USB-C 3.2 gen2. The energy core of the mobile gadget is a 4500 mAh battery that supports accelerated wired charging (25 W) and wireless charging technology (15 W), the latter in both directions.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 256 GB / 12 GB / 5G
All prices 9 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G 12/128GB Mystic Black (SM-N986UZKA | 24 934 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G SM-N9860 12/256GB Mystic Black 40856 | 44 298 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G SM-N986B 12/256GB Mystic Bronze | 26 234 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G SM-N986B 12/256GB Mystic White | 26 234 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G SM-N986B 12/256GB Mystic Black | 26 234 ₴ |
3 2 1 9 |
I’ve been following him for several months now, I’m super happy garna camera and screen nope Dani il: use Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 5G 256GB few months |
I bought it in 2020 on a snapdragon (Hong Kong) and only because I found out that the laptop series would no longer be produced. It's been 2 years and I still enjoy using them. I took 256 GB, so I immediately bought him a memory card and a branded case, so there are no problems with phone stability or clouds. 1. Apps fly
2. the screen is a bomb - you can't take your eyes off it. For me, the screen is the most important thing in a smartphone. 3. The sound is wonderful, I often turn on audio books when I'm cleaning or preparing to eat 3. stylus 4. The film pasted at the factory is still like new Like 1. headphones - they were included and there were still bads 2nd - they were covered after some update - the sound was barely audible, it was not audible even in silence, and the bads generally broke down, and exactly 2 days after the end of the warranty. I don't trust Samsung headphones anymore. I got out of the situation by buying myself overhead bayerdynamics for the winter and in-ear shure for the summer. But that was the only disappointment. |
Normal phone .. yes on exenos but it doesn’t strain me, the battery holds quite normally .. I thought it would be worse .. I don’t play games ... Stylish device visive effect in other people .. looks expensive in hands .. yes, and he himself is not cheap)) Film scratched after 5 months of use |
- Ability to change the display resolution online.
- The display extends beyond the side frames (curved).
- Barometer, heart rate sensor.
- Bixby voice assistant.
- Smartphone control with gestures.
- ANT+ wireless secure data transmission technology.
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 256 GB / 8 GB | from 25 714 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 256 GB / 12 GB / 5G | from 21 031 ₴ | 9 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Note20 Ultra 512 GB / 12 GB / 5G | from 50 718 ₴ | 1 offer |