Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 512 GB
Videos 38Photos 15 |
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 512 GB
256 GB512 GB
2021Foldcamera phonegood soundfoldable120 Hzhidden cameraNFCno microSDfast chargewireless chargingstereo speakersUSB C 3 fastno 3.5 mmUFS 3.1Wi-Fi 6bezel-lesswaterfall screenultrathin
Screen:7.6 ", curved, 2208х1768, 373 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:512 GB, RAM 12 GB
CPU:Snapdragon 888 5G
Camera:3 modules, 12 MP, + 12 MP, and 12 MP
Video:fullHD 60 fps, 4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:4400 mAh
Weight:271 g
S Pen support (Galaxy Z Flip3 5G does not support a stylus). The screen is flexible (the body of the smartphone is bent horizontally, like a book).
When folded, the display is 6.2" diagonal and has a resolution of 2268x832 pixels.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 512 GB
All prices 17 →Смартфон 6.2" Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 12/512 Gb 5G 2-SIM NFC 12/10 Мп 8 яде | 28 634 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 12/512GB Phantom Silver (SM-F926BZSGSEK) Galaxy Fold3 | 37 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 12/512 Phantom Green (SM-F926BZGG) Gala | 42 466 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Z Fold3 5G 12/512 Phantom Silver (SM-F926BZSG) | 44 440 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy Fold3 12/512GB Green (SM-F926BZGGSEK) | 38 789 ₴ |
12 more offer(s)
2 0 1 2 |
layout, sensor, 4K camera, screen, |
A unique smartphone currently freely available for purchase with a guarantee. Competitor - smart from the same series, model below. It looks like quite a working solution - already quite compact, not quite brick-like, with a comfortable grip when closed, with a fairly convenient external screen for quick use on the go. Well, a large and most importantly, a wide internal screen, WHICH IS ALWAYS WITH YOU IN YOUR POCKET - this is something. Just a killer feature, but for those who read a lot from the screen - books, news, websites, pdfs, etc. In terms of convenience, the closest is the old xiaomi mi max smarts or iphones pro maximum Width decides, on the bulk of narrow screens, texts look lame. Plus, as I noticed, the eyes get tired much less when they run across the lines across the width. Pictures on Instagram also open well in full screen. Very good in games. For the rest - fans of tik-tok, YouTube and other unsightly tasks - it is not really needed, a more compact smartphone will be more convenient. This one, after all, is thick and heavy, the pocket pulls. As for the shim - I'm sensitive to it, I use an old saver on my laptops. It can also be put in this, but here's the story. For some reason, I don’t feel it on the internal screen, but on the external one it is felt. But as a rule, I don’t stick to the external one, so I don’t use the Oled saver at all, even though it’s installed just in case. In general, everything is fine in smart, but in some places it's fine. I took one of the first ones on pre-order, walked around with it for a couple of weeks and took it to my second wife. Large wide screen of excellent quality, which is always with you. Great sound, like a small speaker. Good cameras. Comfortable grip when closed. Support for c-pen. Excellent fingerprint sensor in the button. An inconspicuous sub-screen internal camera, which is enough for zoom. The ability to put it anywhere without stands, launch a video and watch it out of the corner of your eye while doing something else. Lack of normal covers with a compartment for s-pen. Yes, in general, there is trouble with covers, few sensible, not huge and well-protecting smart. Not entirely bad, but mediocre autonomy at 120 hertz, I often charge 2 times a day, I wear a power bank for long trips. It's fucked up, damn it. Because of the s-foam, I have to buy Samsung laptops, so of them only the 2nd and for some time the 9th had more or less decent autonomy, the rest in this parameter are slag. Dimensions and weight, but not critical, I thought it would be worse. Without a case - so generally ok, in an aramid branded case - also normal. But without a cover - it is not very convenient to open, slippery edges without notches. Yuriy Ch.: use Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 512GB few months |
Everything is SUPER!!!! I HAVE BEEN USING A MONTH ALREADY ... SOME PLUSES. ONLY VERY SLIPPER. Like everything Skllzky use Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 256GB less than month |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 256 GB | from 33 994 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Fold3 5G 512 GB | from 28 634 ₴ | 17 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →