Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2017 512 GB
Videos 3Photos 8 |
High-performance tablet from the iPad Pro series of 2017, positioned as a product of the upper price category, focused on solving a wide range of professional/domestic tasks. Made in a durable and thin (6.1 mm) aluminium case weighing 677 g. Equipped with a large frameless 12.9-inch screen with a resolution of 2732x2048, anti-glare and oleophobic coating. The screen refresh rate is automatically adjusted depending on the task (from 24 to 120 Hz), which helps to achieve impressively smooth painting / retouching, games and video playback at an increased frame rate.
The ultra-fast response of the touch system of the Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2017 tablet makes working with the Apple Pencil branded stylus as comfortable as possible. Accurate factory colour calibration allows you to use the tablet for professional processing of photos and videos. The 6-core ARM-processor Apple A10X, designed specifically for demanding tasks, provides the ultimate in high performance. A high-performance Wi-Fi 5 DualBand module is responsible for network communications, user identification is performed using Touch ID technology.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Apple and its gadgets have occupied a very interesting and profitable niche in the market. They sell smart devices for people who don't want to bother with the little things. I'm not sure I would have looked at their tablets if I hadn't bought an iPhone two years ago. And the process began and later, in the spring of this year, a fresh Mac Book Pro was purchased, so the question of buying an iPad was only a matter of time. This is one of the largest tablet screens on the market and at almost 12 inches for the home it's really cool. Why sit in front of a laptop when you can calmly lounge on the sofa with a tablet? )) The screen is unrivaled, it has a non-standard resolution of 2732x2048 pixels and it can be easily explained if you look at the pixel density indicator. 264-265 ppi is a tablet eplo standard and they diligently adhere to it for the entire model range. In addition to the excellent matrix and protective glass with oleophobic and anti-reflective coating, there is a new technology for adaptive scanning frequency. That is, the tablet itself decides how quickly the screen needs to be updated. And it really works - when scrolling long texts or playing games, the frequency rises to 120 Hz, and when reading quietly, it drops to 24 Hz. As a result, any dynamics turn out to be very smooth and pleasant. The tablet is incredibly fast, Apple awarded it with the most advanced processor and 4GB of memory, which is more than the seventh generation iPhone. We also need to mention the cool main camera. It is protected by sapphire (!!) glass and, in addition to good photos, it can shoot 4K or 1080p at 120 fps or 720p at 240 fps. Decent battery. Traditionally high cost. There is no support for Apple SIM in our country. Cambodia, Pakistan and Panama have already built and are successfully operating LTE networks, but here the banal 3G is presented as a great achievement. |
- The 4G prefix means that the GSM (LTE) model has a modem, aGPS, GLONASS and Geotag modules
- Connector 8-pin (Lighting)
- 4 speakers around the perimeter of the case
- Shooting panoramas in resolution up to 63 MP.
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2017 configurations
Price for Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2017 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2017 64 GB | from 15 023 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2017 256 GB | from 38 542 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Apple iPad Pro 12.9 2017 512 GB | from 39 850 ₴ | 1 offer |