Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN 35 m²
Videos 12 |
Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN 35 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:35 m²
heating T:from -25 °C
Consumption:900/990 W, cooling class A++, heating class A++
Functions:night mode, self-cleaning
There are two updated series NORDIC EVO and NORDIC EVO II, and the NORDIC EVO NG series on R32 freon
First of all, you should pay attention to the fact that the air conditioner can operate effectively at temperatures from -25°C to +43°C, while providing both cooling and heating. It boasts an inverter control system, which means it can smoothly maintain the required temperature in a fully automatic mode. It is intended for work in rooms up to 35 m2. At the heart of the filtration system is the "cold plasma" technology, which cleans the air from a variety of contaminants. In addition, the model is outlined by two filters (depending on the modification).
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Nordic CH-S12FTXN
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN 35 m²
Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S12FTXN | 23 000 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S12FTXN | 29 280 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S12FTXN | 23 000 ₴ |
1 6 3 5 |
I wanted to buy an air conditioner that could not only fight the summer heat, but be a backup source of heat in winter. Our winters have been warm in recent years, but temperatures drop below -20 Celsius in January-February on a regular basis. A rare air conditioner will be able to work in heating mode in such conditions. I chose one of the Cooper&Hunter models from the special Nordic series. This model is specially adapted for the winter conditions of our latitudes and, thanks to the special heating of the compressor, retains the ability to work for heating even at -25 degrees. I didn’t try to turn it on at this temperature, but at -20 it really works, it’s checked. Cooling also works fine, it cools a room with an area of 30 squares in 10 minutes. It filters the air qualitatively with the help of mechanical and special plasma filters. The air conditioner is inverter, it can accurately maintain the set temperature and spends a minimum of energy for this. No wonder this model received the highest class of electrical energy efficiency A +++. And I know why the ratings are so high, because this model uses Daikin electronics and a compressor. It normally tolerates power surges and even if the power supply stops completely, it remembers all current settings and normally restarts with them when electricity is supplied. It is convenient when you regularly use the timer and its settings do not need to be restored after each failure. Another nice feature is the convenient control panel with an antibacterial coating. Expensive. Of course, it would be possible to buy something simpler if it were not for the need to have a winter reserve for heating. And there are simply no other options. use Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN month or more |
Purchases in quarter 2014, inserted in grass. The first thing that struck me incomprehensibly was the noise on the """"noiseless"""" mode. So what about those who put in the bedroom better not to think. Ale, the head of the head, who popratsyuvavshi a couple of months in the bake in the scythe zlamavsya - ceasing to cool. Warranty service could not start repairs this month!, because there were no spare parts in stock. Tobto mayzhe all the serpen mi were lost without air conditioning. Okrema theme - splkuvannya z service center. Persha well Rozmov and an absentee verdict: since you did not install in an authorized installer, then it means 100% installation defect! І smіh і grіkh, so I wanted to power it up - but you don’t repair the air conditioner according to the photo?) The air conditioner is broken, but it sounds like a cooper, I had a bad day. cooling, rich brown functions, inverter. undesirable, high rіven noise, service. use Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN month or more i recommend it don't buy |
I needed an air conditioner that was equally good at both cooling and heating the air. Moreover, the heating had to remain operational even in fairly severe frosts. There are not so many split systems that meet these requirements, and the CH-S18FTXN model from Cooper & Hunter, in my opinion, has the best price / quality ratio. At first glance, the price may seem high, but if you compare it with the prices of powerful and frost-resistant inverter models from other manufacturers, then it suddenly turns out to be quite acceptable. High power and cooling speed. Cools great, no complaints. Thanks to advanced inverter technology, it has a low specific power consumption and the highest energy efficiency class A++. In heat pump mode (heating mode) also proved to be the best. True, at the declared -20 degrees I did not drive it, but I personally checked the work at -15. Precisely maintains the temperature in the room. It has the ability to manually control the fan speed, which allows you to make it almost silent. It can work in a wide range of voltages in the mains supply. Given the lawlessness that is happening in our electrical networks, this is not an extra option at all. Equipped with a compressor manufactured by the well-known Chinese manufacturer Gree under license from Daikin, the technology leader in the industry. There is a two year warranty. The remote control, personally, seemed to me not very convenient. Yes, and the backlight of the screen and buttons would also not hurt. |
3 out of 15 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
anonim
1 August 2021, 08:07
Выдаёт не понятные коды ошибок, и стал хуже охлаждать. #
Выдаёт не понятные коды ошибок такие как CL, C3, есть C7 - но с этой понятно, отсутствует подключение к интернету. Как понять остальны. Кондиционер стал хуже охлаждать на на 4-5 градусов. Раньше выставлял на 22 градуса хватало с головой, сейчас 19 не хватает.
3 out of 9 question(s) shown
6 more question(s)
Video reviews
Additional features air conditioner Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN:
- It is completed with two filters to choose from (option): deodorizing, antibacterial, nano-titanium anti-chemical catalyst filter, dust-catching, catechin
- Daikin Inverter Technology
Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S09FTXN 25 m² | from 22 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S12FTXN 35 m² | from 23 000 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S18FTXN 50 m² | from 37 895 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Nordic CH-S24FTXN 70 m² | from 50 520 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →