Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S24FTXN-P 66 m²
Videos 2Photos 11 |
2019 C&H Nordic Premium High-Performance Home Inverter Premium Air Conditioner. It features an elegant design of the indoor unit, full automation and impressively high energy efficiency in all modes. Designed for operation in countries with a temperate climate, it is fully adapted for efficient operation for heating in winter in east european climatic conditions. Due to the design features of the outdoor unit, it can work stably in the heat pump mode at deep negative outdoor temperatures (up to -28 °C).
The Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S24FTXN-P air conditioner is able to serve residential or office premises of an impressive area (up to 66 m²). Adopting Mitsubishi Electric's high-tech inverter compressor and stepless speed control indoor unit DC motor, this unit has low noise and high cooling/heating capacity. Can operate in dry mode, extracting up to 2.4 water per hour. A set of filters, including a low-temperature plasma treatment system, is responsible for cleaning the passed air. Automatic control of horizontal and vertical blinds is supported. There is a weekly timer programme. There is a built-in Wi-Fi module for remote control from smartphones/tablets.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Buy Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S24FTXN-P 66 m²
All prices 24 →Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium Black CH-S24FTXN-PB CH-S24FTXN-PB | 51 959 ₴ |
Кондиционер Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium White CH-S24FTXN-PW | 55 120 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S24FTXN-PW R32 Wi-Fi | 55 120 ₴ |
Кондиціонер COOPER&HUNTER Nordic Premium CH-S24FTXN-PW | 44 100 ₴ |
COOPER&HUNTER CH-S24FTXN-PW | 55 120 ₴ |
2 0 1 7 |
I don’t recommend it doesn’t heat up the noise like the tractor gave it for verification, they said this new model is very smart, and I stupidly want not the mind, but the normal operation of this air conditioner for this money Advertising Not warm but noisy use Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S09FTXN-P less than month |
We have been using air conditioners for a long time - but this air conditioner is a discovery for us !!! I am delighted! The Dehumidification function is very rare - when there is no need to heat or cool, but moisture is felt. You can set the desired temperature as accurately as possible - it cannot but rejoice. Wi-Fi function - on the way home You already know what temperature you want at home and you can easily set it via your phone. Air flow control: if we cool the room, we direct the air flow to the ceiling, if we turn it on for heating, we direct the air flow to the floor, the heat disperses throughout the room. The indoor unit looks very neat and expensive - the display is hidden - I just trudge from the appearance !!! The air conditioner works quite quietly, and at night when the Sleep function is turned on, we don’t hear it at all! definitely not! Максим: use Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S09FTXN-P less than month |
I do not recommend! Noise: The manufacturer's website indicates the noise level of 18 dB! (this is lower than all other brands and models of air conditioner) and bought into this when choosing this. When buying this air conditioner, I expected that it would at least not interfere (not to mention while sleeping). In fact, it turned out to be noisier than the old air conditioner (some old fujitsu). At the lowest fan level, it is very audible (my old low-cost Fujitsu inverter is much quieter). It is winter now, it has not yet been possible to check for cooling, but when working for heating, a hum appears, it seems that the compressor is not on the street, but in the apartment! Outdoor unit: vibrates like a tractor. Blinds adjustment: opening-closing is very loud. Plasma filter: I don’t really know what it is and how it works, but this “piece of plastic” does not stick to the radiator, it just moves away. Yes, this, I think, does not affect anything, but the trifle lies in the details, it seemed that the entire air conditioner was assembled on the knee. Wifi: it turned out to be set up on the 10th attempt, the application on the iphone is so-so, I was surprised by the name of the air conditioner in the application: oe74e20043eq7 - what kind of nonsense? why can't it be renamed to "Kitchen" etc.? In other words, this is my first and last Cooperhunter brand conditioner. Installation: the masters could not attach the indoor unit, according to their words, there was not enough space for a communication channel and the air conditioner simply moved away from the wall (it was impossible to snap it into place). They disconnected it from the track, cut off the insulation of the drain, and with grief they attached it in half. Timer: no There may be pluses, but they are covered by all the minuses Very loud and bad air conditioning. I DO NOT RECOMMEND. Андрей Иванов: use Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S09FTXN-P less than month |
Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S24FTXN-P configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S24FTXN-P |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S09FTXN-P 26 m² | from 26 370 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S12FTXN-P 35 m² | from 26 795 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S18FTXN-P 53 m² | from 35 898 ₴ | 36 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Nordic Premium CH-S24FTXN-P 66 m² | from 44 100 ₴ | 24 offers |