Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 80 m²
Videos 4Photos 4 |
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 80 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:80 m²
heating T:from -7 °C
Consumption:2480/2350 W
Functions:night mode, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications Prima Plus CH-S30XN7
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Cooper&Hunter 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Cooper&Hunter.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 80 m²
All prices 14 →Cooper&Hunter Cooper&Hunter CH-S30XN7 | 48 799 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S30XN7 | 48 799 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter Кондиціонер Cooper&Hunter CH-S30XN7 | 36 800 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter CH-S30XN7 | 46 120 ₴ |
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 | 48 799 ₴ |
9 more offer(s)
0 19 3 7 |
Even better and cool cold. Taking an apartment for a room of 11 m2 to cool down the corridors. Quiet, with a lot of brown functions, with a great plus for cleaning the air. If you take a room in the room to stay in the room, it’s cold in other rooms, don’t hesitate to take a pittance 12 model for 35 m2, you’ll just cool it more. Vzagalom, cool air conditioner. IFeel, cleaning up again. Mute Алексей: use Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S09XN7 few months |
Quiet, economical, looks good + dehumidification function - and all at a reasonable price! We are satisfied. The air conditioner has a fairly low noise level. When you switch to night mode, it does not interfere with sleep at all. The hidden display is visually beautiful. An important function for us (we live in a frequent house, there are tricks with tension) is saving settings. If electricity is accidentally lost, the air conditioner retains the previously set settings when turned on. Mega like when you turn off the air conditioner - the fan of the outdoor unit does not stop and removes excess moisture. Just super happy! not detected Максим: use Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 few months |
I took it in August, when the temperature was above 30 degrees, and on some days and weeks the thermometer rises to 35. So in my new house I thought about this issue well and this air conditioner became my main cooler in a large hall and two corridors, and as well as stairs coming out of it. It's nice when a soft coolness meets you right from the doorway and he copes with this task very worthily. High power. It pumps through itself almost 1000 cubic meters of air per hour, if necessary, turning them into a real icy wind. Its fan power is such that if you turn on the turbo mode, then in 25-30 minutes the entire hall is mixed and cooled, and this is a decent volume with a very high ceiling. The indoor unit is large, almost a meter wide and has a simple, uncomplicated design. However, thanks to this design, it looks good in any environment. Does a good job in automatic mode. Perfectly cleans the air from dust. I would also like to note a convenient remote control with backlight and a thermosensor, which can be used to navigate the air conditioner. But the most amazing thing is how quiet it can run at low fan speeds. It consumes almost two kilowatts per hour, which is quite a lot. If it were inverter, the consumption would be no more than one and a half kilowatts. However, an inverter of such power would cost ten thousand more. So in the end, taking into account the savings, it would have turned out the same, but only in the long term. |
3 out of 29 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
anonim
24 May 2018, 19:25
Незрозуміло чому кондиціонер не вимикається #
Незрозуміло чому кондиціонер не вимикається. Температура в приміщенні опустилась до заданої, а кондиціонер продовжує працювати. Задав температуру 28 градусів - кондиціонер працює далі, хоча в кімнаті температура значно нижча. Незрозуміло.
3 out of 6 question(s) shown
3 more question(s)
Video reviews
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 configurations
Price for Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S07XN7 22 m² | from 9 736 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S09XN7 25 m² | from 9 958 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S12XN7 32 m² | from 12 608 ₴ | 71 offer | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S18XN7 48 m² | from 18 840 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S24XN7 61 m² | from 28 580 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Cooper&Hunter Prima Plus CH-S30XN7 80 m² | from 36 800 ₴ | 15 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →