Poco M3 Pro 5G 64 GB / 4 GB
Videos 35Photos 23 |
An interesting offer from the Xiaomi Poco sub-brand for those who want a 5G smartphone with good “hardware”, but are not ready to overpay for it. For its price, the device leaves the competition far behind and offers more than you expected for the money. The case is made of plastic, on the rear panel there is a rectangular block of the main camera with a large manufacturer's logo, in front almost the entire area is occupied by a 6.5-inch IPS display.
Its resolution is 2400x1080 pixels, and the refresh rate varies from 30 to 90 Hz depending on the content, that is, a smooth picture in games and when watching videos is provided. Another advantage of the screen was the automatic brightness control using the light sensors installed on the front and rear panels. The MediaTek Dimensity 700 processor is responsible for the stable operation of Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5G, and a 5000 mAh battery with support for 18W fast charging is responsible for battery life.
The manufacturer claims that one charge should last up to two days of work without recharging. For selfies, an 8-megapixel front camera embedded in the display is provided, and the main camera combines three modules: a 48 MP sensor and two auxiliary lenses with a resolution of 2 MP each for macro photography and depth estimation. In addition, the smartphone is equipped with an NFC, an infrared port, a hybrid slot for SIM cards and a memory card, a fingerprint scanner located at the end, a USB-C port and a 3.5 mm audio jack.
Buy Poco M3 Pro 5G 64 GB / 4 GB
XIAOMI POCO M3 Pro 5G 4/64 GB Black | 8 399 ₴ |
Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5G 4/64 Black | 4 999 ₴ |
Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5G 4/64Gb Blue | 4 999 ₴ |
Xiaomi Poco M3 Pro 5G 4/64Gbl Yellow | 4 999 ₴ |
3 0 2 10 |
i don’t advise you to buy xiaomi (poco) on miui at all, it freezes especially at 4/64 in the game of 2012, it lags (you can play on my iPad for 14 years without freezing) I bought the phone on 07/27/21. the system itself eats 1.5gb fingerprint scanner is fast camera FHD 30fps most applications camera lag eats a lot of RAM speaker loud with poor quality processor does not pull 90 hertz battery is bad Frezarokcvar: use Poco M3 Pro 5G 64GB more than year |
Full of game Fingerprint scanner The camera eats a lot of memory includes RAM downloaded a couple of applications memory no cache cleaned 6GB squeezed out Frezarokcvar: use Poco M3 Pro 5G 64GB more than year |
Buy safely if you doubt the correctness of the choice. Do not expect much, but you will get a lot with smart.
After a complete update, smart earned perfectly. Before that, at 60 hertz there were slowdowns in the Cart and Viber. After updating the system and system applications, there are no problems with the software. NFC is a beast). Pictures are normal. Communication - usual: me and the interlocutor can be heard well. Wifi is ok. Charging is fast. Screen colors are excellent, responsive). I won’t say anything about the games - I’m not a player. Battery charge in night mode using: calls, mobile internet, social networks and a little YouTube on the road - 2.5-3 days. The proximity sensor works correctly. Took in ALLO for 4999) Design. Battery. NFC. Noise reduction Normal camera. State-of-the-art Dimensity 700 processor No critical flaws Игорь Y: use Poco M3 Pro 5G 64GB less than month |