Poco F5 256 GB / 12 GB
Videos 10Photos 24 |
A well-charged smartphone of the strongest mid-range. The model is almost a twin brother of the Chinese Xiaomi Redmi Note 12 Turbo, only it was released on the global sales market. The device is powered by a powerful eight-core Snapdragon 7+ Gen 2 chipset. The powerful processor is supported by substantial amounts of memory - 12 GB of LPDDR5 RAM and 256 GB of internal storage space (not expandable).
The screen role of the Poco F5 256GB/12GB is assigned to a 6.67-inch diagonal AMOLED panel with a resolution of 2400x1080 pixels and a high refresh rate of 120 Hz. The display of the model supports Dolby Vision and HDR10+. The smartphone cameras are represented by a triple rear photo module of 64 + 8 + 2 MP and a 16 MP front camera. At the same time, the leading sensor of the main camera received an optical image stabilization system. The model also has a 3.5 mm audio jack, an NFC chip, a proprietary IR port, a side fingerprint scanner, and basic IP53 waterproof protection. Autonomous power supply of the device is the prerogative of an energy-intensive rechargeable battery of exactly 5000 mAh with support for 67-watt wired charging (from zero to 100% in about 46 minutes).
Buy Poco F5 256 GB / 12 GB
All prices 55 →POCO F5 12/256 Blue | 15 999 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Poco F5 5G 12/256Gb Black (Global) | 15 099 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Poco F5 12/256GB Dual Sim Black EU Poco F5 12/256GB Black | 15 473 ₴ |
Xiaomi Poco F5 12/256Gb Black EU 4879628729orig | 15 298 ₴ |
Смартфон Xiaomi Poco F5 5G 12/256Gb Black (Global) | 14 999 ₴ |
0 0 5 4 |
I'm so happy with the POCO F5. This is a wonderful smartphone for the money. I recommend it to everyone who is looking for a powerful and stand-alone smartphone with a large and bright display. pOCO F5 is a mid-range smartphone that will be released in 2023. The phone has a 6.7-inch Full HD+ display with a refresh rate of 120 Hz, a Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 processor, 8 GB of RAM and 256 GB of storage. The smartphone camera consists of a 64 MP main module, a 13 MP ultra-wide module and a 2 MP macro module. The phone's battery has a capacity of 5000 mAg and supports 67 W charging.
Pros: Pressing processor Great and bright display Dovga autonomy Shvidka charging Disadvantages: Chamber of the middle level No 5G support Vazhennya v vikoristannya: POCO F5 is a good smartphone for the money. It has a powerful processor that allows you to play games and run resource-intensive programs without any problems. The large and bright display is perfect for watching videos and web pages. The phone's battery has a capacity of 5000 mAg, which allows it to last a whole day on a single charge. Before the camera, then out of the middle of the river. In good brightness, there will be good brightness, but in weak light, or with dry objects, the brightness of the photos is significantly reduced. POCO F5 is a good choice for those who are looking for a powerful and standalone smartphone at a reasonable price. If you need a top-of-the-range camera, then it’s best to get your respect on other models. Rating: 4 out of 5 Recommendation: Recommended for those who want a powerful and stand-alone smartphone. POCO F5 is a mid-range smartphone that will be released in 2023. Telephone Camera of the middle level. In good brightness, there will be good brightness, but in weak light, or with dry objects, the brightness of the photos is significantly reduced. Allnightaros: use Poco F5 256GB/12GB few months |
I'm making a fool of myself. Version 12/256GB. Global.
Overall, it's a really cool cool device. Having pumped up the display for a little while, it’s not worth the trouble. The vibration sounded pleasantly. I'll attach a photo below. Processor. Pushing really hard. Є three rubles with a simplified version of Snapdragon 8 Plus Gen 1.
120 fps. Obviousness to the minijack. Optical stabilization of the main lens. Receiving vibration. Not all add-ons/games that support 120 work.
Heating I want it to be small, so as to be amazed at my competitors, but not small. Maximum brightness. Ushogo 500 net. Better sounding speakers than budget ones. Camera. Competitors know much better. Richard Fox: use Poco F5 256GB/12GB few months |
Smartphone compromise. Not top for your pennies, that's for sure. Transition from an old Mi 10t Pro. 1. Price (do not prepare a quote for a smartphone more than 20 thousand UAH). 2. Brand new hard processor Snapdragon 7+ gen 2 (900 thousand points in Antutu) + SDRAM LPDDR5 + SDK internal memory UFS3.1 to give a smooth robot without freezes. Programs are installed quickly, torrent downloads are quick, powerful 3D zastosunki work without glitches and villoties. A 5000mAh battery and an energy-efficient processor are responsible for giving a good hour of work in 1st charge. 3. The proximity sensor NARESHTI is physical, not virtual, it works correctly in any position on the screen, even if it burns out. 4. Sensor of a finger strike - in the button of vvmknennya, reacts mittevo and practically without pardons (on vіdmіnu vіd optical, pіd display). 5. Jack 3.5mm for wired earphones (music lovers ask). 6. The screen is just good, with allowable PWM voltages (DC dimming inclusions in the firmware behind the default, frequency = 1900Hz, which I can’t see). When you look at the screen under the hood, there are no regional roses or a meaningful creation of colors. 7. The display sensor is shorter, lower in my front smart, sensitive and accurate. 8. Shvidka charging is optimal at 67W, so as not to deplete the resource of Akum through overheating, as it is overheated 120-watt, and as a whole, quickly replenish the charge to 100% of the charge, until you get to work for 45-50 minutes. 9. Design of the main block of reception cameras, without non-handling and flexible p'edestals in the form of squares and "washers" 1. Chlaomi saved on cameras: the main budget sensor was generously equipped with an opto-stub, the other two - without plugs. Do not turn on the ultra-stabilization mode of the video (the picture is blinking). A 2MP macro camera is a big plus. 2. Allways on display cuts up to 10s (I had to install a third-party AOA program). 3. The speakers are hot and stereo, but the sound of the troch does not reach the level of my front smart at low frequencies. 4. Vibration motor - deshmansky, inadvertently tapping (like a glass stick on a clay miner), wind on the maximum twisted vibration. 5. There is no additional light sensor on the back side of the smart, like the Mi 10t Pro, so the smart is smart right away on a sunny day, for example, lying on the sofa, the screen on the price does not react to automatic brightness adjustments. If you want 360° light sensors - pay extra 7 thousand UAH for the older version of F5 Pro John Smith: use Poco F5 256GB/12GB less than month |
Poco F5 configurations
Price for Poco F5 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Poco F5 256 GB / 8 GB | from 13 832 ₴ | 24 offers | ||
Poco F5 256 GB / 12 GB | from 14 310 ₴ | 55 offers |