Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 128 GB / LTE
Videos 41Photos 13 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 128 GB / LTE
All prices 6 →Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 Wi-Fi + Cellular 128GB Space Gray (MY332, MY2V2) | 45 643 ₴ |
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 Wi-Fi + Cellular 128GB Silver (MY342, MY2W2) | 37 123 ₴ |
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 Wi-Fi + Cellular 128GB Space Gray (MY332, MY2V2) | 45 643 ₴ |
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 Wi-Fi + Cellular 128GB Space Gray (MY332, MY2V2) | 45 643 ₴ |
0 0 2 6 |
Worthy for the money, especially the 120Hz display and Face ID sensor, not Touch ID from the side of the tablet, and if you add a keyboard, it will be a great alternative to a laptop 120Hz display, no home button There are almost no shortcomings, but still there is no gps or SIM card slot, but there is a model with a card |
Before that, I used the sixth iPad, but when this one fell into my hands, I did not want to release it. I've been using this for almost a week. The screen is very cool, but if you press down a little, a spot will appear (swipe your finger across the monitor, there will be a similar effect), the battery is top, in my use (YouTube games, etc., etc.) it lasts about five hours, they refused lighting, giving Type C preference. It made me happy. The power of the processor for 3 years, I confidently think, well, the quality of the cameras is +/- iPhone 11 Screen, battery, processor is a beast, cameras, type-C to replace lighting The price, but if you compare it with the iPhone 11 pro, then it (ipad) has a more powerful percentage and is cheaper
Rumors that it bends. I wear it in a case-book, while even use Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 128GB less than month |
The Apple iPad Pro 11 2018 was ahead of its time and remains relevant today. Therefore, the new version of the 2020 tablet did not undergo any major changes.
Frameless screen
The device has inherited the appearance of its predecessor and has similar dimensions (247.6x178.5x5.9 mm). The face of the model is a high-resolution Liquid Retina screen (2388x1668 pixels) with DCI-P3 colour space coverage and a ProMotion function for automatically adapting refresh rates up to 120 Hz. The screen also uses a proprietary True Tone receiver — “fitting” the white balance of the broadcast picture to the conditions of external lighting.
Immersion in AR
The basis of the engine compartment of the device is the powerful eight-core Apple A12Z Bionic chipset. "In the base" the tablet is equipped with 128 GB of internal memory. Of the new model, it was armed with five microphones for recording studio-quality sound and a paired main camera (“peeped” on the Apple iPhone 11 Pro smartphone). The square plate on the back of the tablet also houses the "peephole" of the 3D LiDAR sensor for virtual reality. He can measure the exact distance to objects (within 5 m).
Strong positions
As usual for a real pro, the tablet is “friendly” with the Apple Pencil 2 stylus and supports the connection of an external “magic” keyboard, which greatly expands the scope of the gadget. The owner of the gadget recognizes the face through the sensors of the Face ID system. In addition, the model was equipped with a high-speed Wi-Fi 6 module and a 28.65 Wh battery. The tablet can last up to 10 hours on a single battery charge. The Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 has been improved on all fronts compared to the 2018 version and significantly strengthened the position of the Cupertino company in the pro-class tablet arena.
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 configurations
Price for Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 128 GB | from 28 112 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 128 GB / LTE | from 37 123 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 256 GB | from 34 434 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 256 GB / LTE | from 41 200 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 512 GB | from 36 311 ₴ | 10 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 512 GB / LTE | from 39 160 ₴ | 11 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 1 TB | from 37 160 ₴ | 8 offers | ||
Apple iPad Pro 11 2020 1 TB / LTE | from 33 072 ₴ | 11 offers |