Apple Watch SE 2 44 mm
Videos 34Photos 65 |
The second generation of Apple's SE series smartwatches will debut in the fall of 2022. This is a more affordable version of Watch 8, which is made in the same design (44 mm size), but lacks some features. So the “lightweight” model does not “know how” to measure blood oxygen saturation, body temperature and determine ECG indicators, and also lacks the fast charging function.
Against the backdrop of the first SE, there are also a lot of changes. It uses a more powerful proprietary SiP S8 processor, increased the brightness of the Retina LTPO OLED display (up to 100 nits), improved algorithms for analyzing the female calendar, etc. The Apple Watch SE 2 44 mm smartwatch runs WatchOS and provides flexible synchronization options with Apple smartphones, including support for voice commands (interaction with Siri).
The model measures heart rate, counts steps taken, records activity time, tracks sleep and stress levels, and provides flexible navigation options, including maps and the ability to conduct a GPS track. Of the sports functions, it is worth highlighting a separate swimming mode (water protection WR 50). The features demanded in everyday life include support for Apple Pay contactless payment, the presence of a built-in player (total memory 32 GB). It should also be borne in mind that the battery life of the model is stated at around 18 hours.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Apple 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Apple.
Buy Apple Watch SE 2 44 mm
All prices 369 →Apple Watch SE 2 44mm Midnight Aluminum Case with Midnight Sport Band (MNK | 12 099 ₴ |
Apple Watch SE 2 GPS 44mm Midnight Aluminum Case with Midnight Sport Band | 11 172 ₴ |
Apple Watch SE 2 GPS 44mm Silver Aluminium Case with Winter Blue Sport Loo | 10 919 ₴ |
Apple Watch SE 2 GPS 44mm Midnight Aluminum Case with Midnight Sport Band | 12 537 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Apple Watch SE GPS 44mm Midnight Aluminium Case with Midnig | 10 999 ₴ |
Gorgeous design, strong strap, shvidka and smart OS. This is the first apple watch. Having bought your own Swedish belt. I recommend it before purchasing. Smooth, 44mm for my hand, design, reliable, updated. It lasts for 1.5 days, if you train actively then you will survive until the evening Liest DeadLiest: use Apple Watch SE 2 44 mm more than year |
- Detection of a car accident and implementation of emergency alerts and SOS contacts (Cellular version)
- Improved metrics for more effective training.
Apple Watch SE 2 configurations
Price for Apple Watch SE 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Apple Watch SE 2 40 mm | from 8 257 ₴ | 495 offers | ||
Apple Watch SE 2 40 mm Cellular | from 10 042 ₴ | 75 offers | ||
Apple Watch SE 2 44 mm | from 9 152 ₴ | 436 offers | ||
Apple Watch SE 2 44 mm Cellular | from 10 879 ₴ | 89 offers |