Asus TUF Gaming VG279QM 27 "
Videos 18Photos 4 |
High-quality, fast-response 27" gaming monitor for eSports athletes and demanding users. Equipped with a thin-bezel WQHD / 2K resolution screen, provides an ultra-high refresh rate (up to 280 Hz), supports AMD FreeSync and NVIDIA G-Sync synchronization technologies, and is capable of fully playing HDR content (DisplayHDR 400 certified). The design of the Asus TUF Gaming VG279QM monitor is based on an eight-bit IPS type matrix with a resolution of 2560x1440 and white LED backlighting (W-LED) without high-frequency flickering.
It provides excellent viewing angles, adequate colour reproduction and a low average response time of 1ms GtG. With ultra-high refresh rates and support for sync technologies, this model delivers smooth, crisp images in fast-paced scenes. This model can be the best choice for fast-paced games such as first-person shooters, fighting games, simulations and real-time strategy games.
In all such games, the user needs a quick reaction in response to the current game situation, so a fast Refresh Rate and a low Response Time will provide a tangible advantage over rivals in a network game. With support for HDR technology and proprietary Shadow Boost, the monitor improves image detail in deep shadows. It connects to a computer via a digital interface HDMI v2.0 or Display Port v1.2.
Buy Asus TUF Gaming VG279QM 27 "
All prices 39 →Монітор 27" ASUS TUF Gaming VG279QM (90LM05H0-B03370) 90LM05H0-B03370 | 11 799 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий Asus 27" VG279QM | 11 799 ₴ |
Монитор Asus Tuf Gaming VG279QM (90LM05H0-B01370, 90LM05H0-B03370) | 11 150 ₴ |
Монітор Asus Tuf Gaming VG279QM (90LM05H0-B01370, 90LM05H0-B03370) | 11 150 ₴ |
Монітор Asus 27" TUF Gaming VG279QM (90LM05H0-B01370) | 11 099 ₴ |
0 0 1 3 |
The monitor is good, 280 Hz. But Shadow boost does not work well, I took it for playing cs, it gets even darker on dark cards with Shadow boost. 280 Hz, IPS matrix. Shadow boost evian: use Asus TUF Gaming VG259QM few months |
A clear monitor, I took it for games and for streaming, in general everything is fine !!! 360 Hz everything moves much faster, it's a pleasure to work There is not! Артём: use Asus TUF Gaming VG259QM more than year |