Chieftec PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC
Videos 5Photos 10 |
Chieftec PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Chieftec 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Chieftec.
Buy Chieftec PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC
All prices 41 →CHIEFTEC PowerPlay 650W (GPU-650FC) GPU-650FC | 4 733 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftronic PowerPlay 650W (GPU-650FC) | 4 592 ₴ |
Блок питания Chieftronic PowerPlay 650W (GPU-650FC) | 4 592 ₴ |
Блок питания Chieftec 650w gpu-650fc, 120mm, 20+4pin, 1x4+4pin, sata х 9, | 4 870 ₴ |
Блок живлення Chieftronic PowerPlay 650W (GPU-650FC) PowerPlay 650W (GPU-6 | 4 718 ₴ |
Inclusion of Cooling system at low vanishing. A lot of time passed, and the Chieftec company hated to put quiet (yakish) coolers in their units. Ihor: use Chieftec GPU-750FC few months |
С вдавленным "on" и поднятым "off" или наоборот с вдавленным "оff" и поднятым "on"??
(В инструкции почему-то такой немаловажный вопрос приводится вскользь). А именно "Серия Chieftec plus power оснащена автоматическим устройством определения входного напряжения, которое позволяет использовать блок питания в странах с разным напряжением переменного тока в сети 230v"
Japanese reliability
Chieftronic PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC is the power supply unit of the new 650W Chieftec gaming line. It uses exclusively Japanese Nichicon and Nippon Chemicon capacitors. They minimize current ripple and achieve the highest efficiency of 92 percent. For this, the PSU deservedly received the 80 PLUS Gold energy efficiency certificate.
Honest watts
The power of the main line +12 volts, from which the processor and video cards are powered, in the PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC is 54 amps or 650 W, that is, 100 percent of the claimed total power. Another 22 amps is supplied through the +3.3 and +5 V lines (up to 120 W in total), which serve to power the motherboard, drives and fans. The cables of this PSU are absolutely all removable (modular design), and it is proposed to store the extra ones in an elegant handbag.
flat noodles
In addition, the PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC has very long wires. So, the length of the often short 4 + 4-pin processor power cable is an unprecedented 70 cm (with the standard 55 cm). There are two power connectors for 6 + 2-pin video cards, nine SATA, three Molex, and even one Floppy connector, which is still needed, for example, to power some sound cards. All wires are made in the form of a thin flat "noodle", which simplifies cable management inside the PC case.
hybrid cooling
Another distinguishing feature of the Chieftronic PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC are two cooling modes, switching between which is done by a button on the case. The first mode is normal with an always active 14 cm fan with automatically controlled rotation speed, and the second is semi-passive. Up to 30 percent of the load, the fan does not turn on, thereby extending the life of its bearing and making the PSU absolutely silent. There are other noteworthy power supplies in the Chieftec lineup: the very affordable Chieftec Core BBS-600S and the Chieftec Photon Gold GDP-650C-RGB decorated with RGB lighting.
Chieftec PowerPlay Gold configurations
Price for Chieftec PowerPlay Gold |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chieftec PowerPlay Gold GPU-550FC | from 3 399 ₴ | 43 offers | ||
Chieftec PowerPlay Gold GPU-650FC | from 4 439 ₴ | 41 offer | ||
Chieftec PowerPlay Gold GPU-750FC | from 4 749 ₴ | 42 offers |
The block went to the service under warranty, returned from the new one unsuccessfully and again went to the service. In this rank, more than one month was spent, without any nerves, until the store turned the bones. As it turned out, not only the goods from Chieftec are ill, but also the service is working even unprofessional. If you happen to get married, then it will not be easy to prove it.