Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 8 GB
Videos 4Photos 25 |
Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 8 GB
Screen:6.6 ", 2400x1080 (20:9), 399 ppi, 120 Hz
Memory size:128 GB, + memory card slot, RAM 8 GB
CPU:Dimensity 1080
Camera:3 modules, 48 MP, + 8 MP, macro
Video:4K, stabilization, slow motion
Battery:5000 mAh
Weight:199 g
Models for some markets may have an Exynos 1380 processor.
Why do smartphones start to slow down and what amount of RAM is now considered optimal?Let's explore the reasons for the slowdown and the optimal amount of RAM for smartphones
How to properly charge your smartphone so that the battery lasts longerSimple rules to extend battery life of your smartphone
All specifications
Buy Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 8 GB
All prices 32 →Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A34 5G 8/128GB Awesome Graphite A346 | 10 499 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A34 5G 8/128GB Awesome Graphite A346 | 10 399 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A34 5G 8/128GB Black (SM-A346BZKA) Galaxy A34 5G 8 | 10 558 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy A34 5G 8/128GB Light Green SM-A346BLGA | 9 990 ₴ |
Смартфон Samsung Galaxy A34 5G 8/128GB Graphite (SM-A346BZKA) | 10 399 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 0 3 5 |
A34 is one of the finest devices in its price segment. Don't cool Samsung. I’ve been sitting on this new 2 month, and after the 3rd month, it’s like a sip of cold water on the third night. Smooth animation at 120 Hz is wonderful, especially when coupled with a processor that can effectively display all 120 frames on the screen, instead of cheap Chinese ones. It is very important to note the problem of storing backups and other files. Yak is not a marriage, vin, well, Dazhe Shvidko prazuy, Yarky that Barvisty Ekran. Khorosha main camera, yaks can be a mitno yakіsni photo. Putting processor, yakshcho [censored] mobilleni іgri, a cerebral. Quite a wonderful point, right? This hasn’t happened to any of my devices, but this one can be easily wiped off with intense staining. Play nicely and don’t get too hot, it’s warm. Greedy recognition of human exposure. You haven’t turned anything, no matter how much you tried it, God forbid that for the third time you were knocked to the main screen, and not to the screen where you entered the password. An incredible hemorrhoid, which only has the advantage of a cool animation of speckles, which works better on Chinese cheap smartphones from 20 years ago. It’s better not to fool yourself and use your fingertips. While this phone has a good main camera, this phone has a bad front camera. As for the main thing, I have a clear picture so it’s easy to see, the front camera is great. However, the front cameras are much thicker than the main ones, but they still have the same effect, and even if you move them 1 meter, you will still experience the same problem. Damage the screen during intensive work. The screen is rather oaky, which is unacceptable for a long-term or intensive use of the smartphone, for example in games or in the bathroom. My fingers just rub and get hot, and it’s not pleasant no matter how you twist it. |
not a bad phone, but the price was very steep, I bought it in September 2023 and the price for it was 13k UAH, not much of course, but it’s better to overpay and buy an a54, although the difference is not big the design is like the flagships, 120 Hz was very surprising, the processor is enough for me, the fingerprint scanner is not bad but because of the film it doesn’t always recognize, AOD is a cool thing, but I need it to always be on and at minimum brightness it eats up 1 in one hour % and if there is 5 percent left, then they will fly away in 1-2 hours, but most likely this is due to the fact that I had it hanging out of the box at 2% the battery barely lasts me for a day of listening to music on headphones, half the battery can fly away even if you don’t touch the phone (and a mini minus due to the fact that my battery sank to 4860 miliamps), the firmware gets buggy if you update to Android 14, it’s not critical, but sometimes it catches your eye, the front camera doesn’t shoot 1080 x 60 frames and again it doesn’t seem to be very critical, but I’d still like it for the money Кирилл Усатий: use Samsung Galaxy A34 128GB/6GB few months |
Good telephone Good screen
Cool camera Bad processor Don't get warm at all Cool speakers Tactile reception Scanner in the screen (minus for me)
Nasty recognition of exposure Роман : use Samsung Galaxy A34 128GB/6GB few months |
3 out of 8 user review(s) shown
5 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Samsung Galaxy A34 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy A34 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 4 GB | from 11 972 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 6 GB | from 9 479 ₴ | 155 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A34 128 GB / 8 GB | from 9 900 ₴ | 32 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy A34 256 GB / 8 GB | from 10 823 ₴ | 124 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →